completed-124-1-4

OverviewMetadataHelp

1

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37432 William Craigie Montrose 1818 Forfar Master Montrose 27 January 1851
37433 George Shearer Newburgh 1812 Fife Master London 13 May 1851
37434 Samuel Blacklock Selby 1827 York Master Hull 21 September 1853
37435 Simon Campbell Pathhead 1791 Fife Master Shields 25 January 1851
37436 Richard Russell Cauney Deal 1814 Kent Master Deal 8 January 1851
37437 William Chisholm Stornoway 1816 Ross Master Stornoway 8 February 1851
37438 William Henry Coffin Barrington 1828 Nova Scotia Master London 30 June 1851
37439 Peter Clusterman Sea 1784 Sea Master Yarmouth 23 January 1851

2

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37440 John Hatfield Edward Cribb Wareham 1809 Dorset Master Lymington 4 March 1851
37441 William Henry Chatten Aldborough 1822 Suffolk Master Woodbridge 29 January 1851
37442 John Clark St Davids 1822 Fife Master Inverkeithing 25 January 1851
37443 John Rich Cornish Bishopsteignton 1800 Devon Master Liverpool 3 December 1857
37444 William Christie Foveran 1826 Aberdeen Master Aberdeen 27 January 1851
37445 James Carvill Omeath 1820 Louth Master Glasgow 24 February 1851
37446 John Gleghorn N. Shields 1787 Northumberland Master Shields 25 February 1851
37447 Thomas Cooke Bristol 1789 Gloucester Master Liverpool 29 January 1851

3

153

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37448 George Clark Maldon 1814 Essex Master Maldon 28 February 1851
37449 William Coster Southampton 1811 Hants Master Southampton 27 January 1851
37450 Charles Cocks Lamorran 1821 Cornwall Master Bideford 3 November 1851
37451 Robert Oliff Hull 1795 York Master London 10 February 1851
37452 Alexander Clark Aberdeen 1821 Aberdeen Master Liverpool 28 January 1851
37453 Evan Crerar Picton 1819 Nova Scotia Master Liverpool 1 February 1851
37454 John Cohn Guernsey 1830 Master London 4 April 1851
37455 Robert Cuthbert Whitby 1799 York Master Whitby 3 February 1851

4

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37456 Charles Chissell Manningtree 1816 Essex Master Harwich 18 February 1851
37457 William Henry Chapman Plymouth 1807 Devon Master Plymouth 10 February 1851
37458 John Cullen Folkestone 1804 Kent Master Liverpool 1 February 1851
37459 James Cassidy Stranraer 1820 Wigton Master Liverpool 28 January 1851
37460 John Clark Thirsk 1795 York Master Whitby 6 February 1851
37461 John Cahill Wexford 1790 Wexford Master Wexford 20 March 1851
37462 Henry Carvin Balbriggan 1812 Dublin Master Dublin 5 February 1851
37463 John Carr Wexford 1805 Wexford Master Wexford 28 January 1851

5

154

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37464 Thomas Cox Preston 1819 Devon Master Falmouth 28 February 1851
37465 James Crosby Woodbridge 1807 Suffolk Master Woodbridge 13 February 1851
37466 Thomas C Cohen Guernsey 1817 Hants Master Guernsey 12 July 1953
37467 Matthew Craggs Sunderland 1792 Durham Master Sunderland 11 March 1851
37468 James Campbell Greenock 1809 Renfrew Master Greenock 14 February 1851
37469 William Henry Cole Southampton 1813 Hants Master Southampton 18 March 1851
37470 William Creed Codnor Abbots Kerswell 1784 Devon Master Torquay
37471 William Clark Waldringfield 1806 Suffolk Master Woodbrideg 3 February 1851

6

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37472 George Coxon Seaton Sluice 1796 Northumberland Master Shields 8 February 1851
37473 Edward Chapman Scarborough 1821 York Master London 5 February 1851
37474 John Christie Arbroath 1808 Forfar Master London 8 February 1851
37475 William McCulloch Inverkeithing 1816 Fife Master Inverkeithing 29 January 1851
37476 William Corbin Southampton 1821 Southampton Master Sunderland 3 February 1851
37477 Donald Cormack Wick 1810 Caithness Master Ballina 20 February 1851
37478 David Clark Westhaven 1811 Forfar Master Dundee 7 March 1851
37479 Richard Chalner Chester le Street 1798 Durham Master Boston 27 January 1851

7

155

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37480 David Campbell Carrickfergus 1805 Antrim Master Belfast 6 May 1851
37481 William McCaffery Portaferry 1809 Down Master Belfast 3 February 1851
37482 Hohn Cherry Hull 1805 York Master Hull 29 January 1851
37483 William Christian Hull 1811 York Master Shields 8 November 1851
37484 Jomes Canham Aldringham 1817 Suffolk Master Stockton 1 February 1851
37485 James Clark Aberdeen 1800 Aberdeen Master Aberdeen 29 January 1851
37486 John Clark Dalbeattie 1802 Kirkcudbright Master Dumfries 20 February 1851
37487 Syman English Cann Yarmouth 1824 Nova Scotia Master Glasgow 30 January 1851

8

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37488 John Cocking Stainforth 1824 York Master Newcastle 9 April 1851
37489 Thomas Carter Masham 1828 York Master London 20 January 1851
37490 Llewellin Carpenter Littlehampton 1827 Sussex Master Arundel 1 July 1851
37491 George Christie Newburgh 1808 Fife Master Perth 17 October 1851
37492 Henry Cullen Folkestone 1811 Kent Master Folkestone 1 February 1851
37493 Henry Harvey Cundy Phillack 1805 Cornwall Master Bristol 11 February 1851
37494 James McCreadie Ardrossan 1824 Ayr Master Irvine 24 November 1851
37495 John Cook Bandon 1823 Cork Master Cork 15 February 1851

9

156

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37496 George Colman Ipplepen 1815 Devon Master Swansea 13 February 1851
37497 Adam Cook Kirkcaldy 1818 Fife Master Leith 8 February 1851
37498 Richard Coaker Dartmouth 1817 Devon Master London 29 January 1851
37499 John Campbell N Shields 1821 Northumberland Master Shields 11 March 1851
37500 Alexander Korne Port Gordon 1821 Banff Master Garmouth 20 November 1859
37501 James Crow Greenwich 1806 Kent Master London 25 January 1851
37502 Alexander Campbell London 1795 Middlesex Master London 1 February 1851
37503 Maximilian Cole Bradwell 1819 Suffolk Master Yarmouth 8 March 1851

10

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37504 Timothy Joseph McCarthy Cork 1824 Cork Master Liverpool 31 January 1851
37505 William Cook Appledore 1826 Kent Master Swansea 8 March 1851
37506 Thomas Crossman Abbots Kerswell 1828 Devon Master Torquay 3 March 1851
37507 John Catto Peterhead 1805 Aberdeen Master Sunderland 10 February 1851
37508 Thomas Cass Robinhoods Bay 1805 York Master Newcastle 5 May 1851
37509 Robert Cumming Peel 1821 Lancaster Master Liverpool 30 January 1851
37510 Robert Curson Terrington 1818 Norfolk Master
37511 William Charlesworth Norwich 1820 Norfolk Master Dublin 4 February 1851

11

157

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37512 Edward Catmore Aldbro' 1822 Suffolk Master London 14 July 1851
37513 Constable Cassap Whitby 1828 York Master Whitby 3 February 1851
37514 George Baker Clapp Lympston 1821 Devon Master Exeter 2 June 1851
37515 John Cory Poundstock 1823 Cornwall Master Truro 21 March 1851
37516 James McCamley Warrenspoint 1806 Down Master Newry 10 March 1851
37517 Charles Cowley Staverton 1815 Devon Master Guernsey 25 February 1851
37518 William Crocker Bridgewater 1828 Somerset Master Bridgewater 4 February 1851
37519 Samuel Charles Coulteras Yarmouth 1814 Suffolk (query) Master Yarmouth 7 February 1851

12

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37520 John Coss South Ferry 1826 Fife Master Dundee 10 February
37521 William Coward Workington 1819 Cumberland Master London 24 May 1851
37522 George Chapman S Shields 1792 Durham Master Shields 7 March 1851
37523 Joseph Carlile Barton 1821 Lincoln Master Hull 26 November 1857
37524 Donald Maclean Campbell Isle of Mull 1814 Argyle Master London 18 February 1851
37525 James Cawthron Knottingley 1804 York Master Goole 8 March 1851
37526 Maurice Carey Youghal 1805 Cork Master Youghal 8 February 1851
37527 William Charles Llanelly 1822 Carmarthen Master Llanelly 26 February 1851

13

158

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37528 Isaac Chapple Swimbridge 1793 Devon Master Blyth 14 February 1851
37529 John Chalmers Stronsay 1807 Orkney Master Kirkwall 10 March 1851
37530 Abasolom Church Chepstow 1794 Monmouth Master Dublin 7 February 1851
37531 Edward Clark St Ives 1808 Cornwall Master Truro 20 March 1851
37532 Henry Cloid Ipswich 1820 Suffolk Master Penzance 15 February 1851
37533 Isaac Clayton Aberystwith 1810 Cardigan Master Aberystwith 3 March 1851
37534 Patrick Connor Wicklow 1804 Wicklow Master Liverpool 19 May 1851
37535 William Cook Manchester 1820 Lancaster Master Plymouth 12 February 1851

14

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37536 John Cooper Helfield 1816 York Master Hull 3 February 1851
37537 William Courtney Shoreham 1810 Sussex Master Shoreham 7 February 1851
37538 Christopher Conway Dublin 1815 Dublin Master Dublin 12 February 1851
37539 Nathaniel Copland Buittle 1811 Kirkcudbright Master Barlochan Port of Dumfries 14 February 1851
37540 Joseph Crisp Deptford 1800 Kent Master Liverpool 4 February 1851
37541 James Caithness Stronsay 1811 Orkney Master Dundee 3 February 1851
37542 David Cumming Ferry Port on Craig 1829 Fife Master Dundee 17 February 1851
37543 Henry Cross Hull 1817 York Master Hull 3 February 1851

15

159

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37544 Charles Christian Peterhead 1813 Aberdeen Master Peterhead 4 February 1851
37545 John Clark St Ives 1812 Cornwall Master Truro 20 March 1851
37546 William Carpenter Dublin 1815 Dublin Master London 14 February 1851
37547 William Crozier S Shields 1786 Durham Master London 10 Frbruary 1851
37548 Maxwell Cooper Lerwick 1813 Shetland Master London 31 January 1851
37549 Alexander Hay Garmouth 1813 Moray Master Garmouth 28 November 1859
37550 George Cusworth Thorne 1806 York Master Hull 17 February 1851
37551 William Cersell Padstow 1817 Cornwall Master Padstow 27 March 1851

16

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37552 John Cobley Minehead 1818 Somerset Master Bridgewater 12 February 1851
37553 Andrew Carse Edinburgh 1803 Midlothian Master Newcastle 1 March 1851
37554 Homer Clucas Workington 1806 Cumberland Master Workington 6 February 1851
37555 Francis Couch Port Isaac 1816 Cornwall Master Padstow 18 February 1851
37556 George Cormack Cruden 1801 Aberdeen Master Peterhead 17 February 1851
37557 John Boreham Sutton 1811 Essex Master London 12 May 1851
37558 Thomas Clarkson Whitby 1823 York Master Whitby 17 February 1851
37559 Josiah Curry Blyth 1806 Northumberland Master Blyth 6 February 1851

17

160

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37560 John Crowther Peterhead 1816 Aberdeen Master Shields 5 February 1851
37561 Norman McCaskell Leith 1815 Edinburgh Master Leith 13 February 1851
37562 John Cockerill Whitby 1825 York Master Whitby 3 February 1851
37563 John Campbell Jamaica 1804 W Indies Master Liverpool 8 February 1851
37564 Robert Colville Bangor 1815 Down Master Belfast 11 February 1851
37565 John Cooke Rochford 1817 Essex Master Glasgow 7 February 1851
37566 James Crowhurst Rye 1787 Sussex Master Shields 6 February 1851
37567 Nicholas Cousins Wexford 1818 Wexford Master Wexford 9 March 1851

18

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37568 Joseph Clegg Douglas 1820 Isle of Man Master Whitehaven 6 Feburary 1851
37569 Robert Clark Limekilns 1795 Fife Master Limekilns 1 March 1851
37570 George Courtney Shoreham 1809 Sussex Master Shoreham 25 November 1857
37571 James Crisp Caister 1827 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 24 March 1851
37572 William Connell Youghal 1824 Cork Master Youghal 8 February 1851
37573 Stephen Carter Chislet 1821 Kent Master Faversham 5 May 1851
37574 James Nuthall Candler Yarmouth 1813 Norfolk Master London 5 February 1851
37575 John Corbet N. Shields 1807 Northumberland Master Shields 5 February 1851

19

161

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37576 George Caithness Arbroath 1816 Forfar Master Arbroath 7 February 1851
27577 Thomas Connell Whitehaven 1804 Cumberland Master Whitehaven 17 February 1851
37578 Thomas Chaplin Ipswich 1807 Suffolk Master Ipswich 21 December 1857
37579 James Cann Westleigh 1804 Devon Master Bideford 31 March 1851
37580 Daniel Coleman Kinsale 1795 Cork Master Irvine 20 February 1851
37581 Thomas William Crofford Wells 1821 Norfolk Master Hartlepool 29 March 1851
37582 John Carroll Queensborough 1822 Meath Master Drogheda 6 March 1851
37583 William Collinson Hull 1788 York Master Hull 10 February 1851

20

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37584 William Hart Cox Brixham 1827 Devon Master Newcastle 15 February 1851
37585 Robert Philip Congdon Plymouth 1819 Devon Master Jersey 17 March 1851
37586 Hugh Campbell Irvine 1816 Ayr Master Belfast 10 February 1851
37587 Daniel Charleson Dunnet 1821 Caithness Master Wick 26 January 1860
37588 William Clark Maryport 1808 Cumberland Master Maryport 19 February 1851
37589 Archibald McCoag Tarbert 1809 Argyle Master Liverpool 6 February 1851
37590 William Croan Maryport 1797 Cumberland Master Maryport 4 March 1851
37591 James Crawley Annagassan 1809 Louth Master Dundalk 6 March 1851

21

162

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37592 William Campbell Galston 1811 Ayr Master Greenock 12 February 1851
37593 John Cozens Tealing 1790 Forfar Master Dundee 11 February 1851
37594 Richard Ladd Canney Deal 1788 Kent Master Dover 11 February 1851
37595 Nicholas Harwood Courtnell Whitstable 1806 Kent Master London 21 March 1851
37596 James Thomas Clucas Kirk Marown 1805 Isle of Man Master Douglas 23 April 1851
37597 Robert Crabb Gayton 1801 Chester Master Liverpool 7 February 1851
37598 William McCall Workington 1805 Cumberland Master Liverpool 13 June 1851
37599 John Couche Chatham Hill 1821 Lancaster Master Liverpool 18 February 1851

22

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37600 John Coe Langham 1792 Norfolk Master Clay 20 February 1851
37601 Simeon Corbett Mareham Le Fen 1812 Lincoln Master London 7 June 1851
37602 James Cousins Charlton 1788 Hants Master Peterhead 10 February 1851
37603 John Cumming Arbroath 1814 Forfar Master Arbroath 7 February 1851
37604 Edward Cheal Seaford 1811 Sussex Master Hartlepool 17 March 1851
37605 John Caley Liverpool 1811 Lancaster Master Liverpool 6 February 1851
37606 William Manthrop Collins Yarmouth 1815 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 7 February 1851
37607 Daniel Cook Hollesly 1795 Suffolk Master London 10 February 1851

23

163

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37608 Henry Clare N Shields 1822 Northumberland Master London 11 February 1851
37609 Charles Cowley Staverton 1815 Devon Master Guernsey 5 December 1859
37610 William Henry Cauley Stoke Gabriel 1821 Devon Master Torquay 18 February 1851
37611 Robert Edward Christian Ramsey 1817 Isle of Man Master Liverpool 1 April 1851
37612 John Cowie Saltcoats 1824 Ayr Master Irvine 20 February 1851
37613 Joseph Cockbain Manchester 1805 Lancaster Master Whitehaven 4 February 1851
37614 Humphrey Cowling Fowey 1798 Cornwall Master Swansea 10 February 1851
37615 Malcolm Campbell Lochgilphead 1827 Argyle Master Liverpool 11 February 1851

24

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37616 John Charles Ahier Jersey 1810 Master London 15 December 1857
37617 John Pardy Chisman Lytchett 1805 Dorset Master Poole 10 February 1851
37618 Richard Cains Portsmouth 1807 Hants Master Poole 24 February 1851
37619 William Cardy Brightlingsea 1815 Essex Master Plymouth 21 February 1851
37620 Henry Causey Bideford 1802 Devon Master Bristol 17 February 1851
37621 John Crawford Kingsbarns 1814 Fife Master London 15 May 1851
37622 Joseph Channon Appledore 1805 Devon Master Gloucester 12 May 1852
37623 Edward Collins Weston 1810 Hants Master Portsmouth 31 March 1851

25

164

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37624 Joseph William Coke Brixham 1806 Devon Master Poole 11 February 1851
37625 Rodger Connolly Waterford 1824 Waterford Master Kirkcudbright 15 March 1851
37626 Joseph Codd Wexford 1928 Wexford Master Sligo 15 February 1851
37627 Samuel Crisp Sanford 1783 Essex Master Harwich 10 April 1851
37628 Charles Clay Crosthwaite Carlisle 1808 Cumberland Master Maryport 13 May 1851
37627 Thomas Casse Monkwearmouth 1816 Durham Master Port Glasgow 13 February 1851
37630 George Cumming Ferryport on Craig 1800 Fife Master Dundee 18 February 1851
37631 Richard Curtis Lymington 1811 Hants Master Sunderland 25 March 1851

26

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37632 James Connell Irvine 1795 Ayr Master Irvine 13 May 1851
37633 Frederick Cadwallader Carmarthen 1815 Carmarthen Master Carmarthen 9 May 1851
37634 Robert Craig Saltcoats 1824 Ayr Master Glasgow 14 February 1851
37635 Robert Calam Holme 1825 York Master Stockton 19 February 1851
37636 John Cumming Elgin 1805 Moray Master London 8 February 1851
37637 William Cook St Andrews N Brunswick 1820 Master Newcastle 10 February 1851
37638 John Cooper Dundee 1815 Forfar Master Glasgow 4 March 1851
37639 John McCallum Kilean 1800 Argyle Master Irvine 28 April 1851

27

165

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37640 James Cole Wivenhoe 1811 Essex Master Colchester 7 April 1851
37641 Joseph Cook Southampton 1812 Hants Master Faversham 18 February 1851
37642 Francis Oliver Cooper Wells 1821 Norfolk Master Liverpool 27 September 1851
37643 James Campbell Carrickfergus 1811 Carrickfergus Master Belfast 15 February 1851
37644 Thomas Young Perth 1817 Perth Master London 5 December 1859
37645 Thomas Blarland Cobb Faversham 1811 Kent Master London 13 February 1851
37646 William Perrie McCalpin Carrickfergus 1827 Antrim Master Belfast 14 February 1851
37647 John Cocks Sandwich 1813 Kent Master Ipswich 27 November 1851

28

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37648 Robert Cockerill [Cockeria] Gibralter 1815 Master Dundee 21 February 1851
37649 James Cumming Portsmouth 1810 Hants Master Dundee 5 March 1851
37650 John Carter Kirby 1811 Essex Master Boston 14 February 1851
37651 John Campbell Ayr 1801 Ayr Master Ayr 10 March 1851
37652 Thomas Cobley Exeter 1801 Devon Master Plymouth 14 February 1851
37653 John Constable Bridlington Quay 1806 York Master Bridlington 5 March 1851
37654 Ibitson Cook Selby 1825 York Master Hull 16 February 1851
37655 William Benjamin Cook Bristol 1825 Gloucester Master London 12 February 1851

29

166

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37656 Roger Crispin Dartmouth 1808 Devon Master Dartmouth 19 February 1851
37657 James Cormack Wick 1823 Caithness Master Wick 29 March 1851
37658 John Wilson Blennerhassett Liverpool 1819 Lancaster Master London 17 May 1851
37659 Owen Connor Wicklow 1822 Wicklow Master Dublin 3 May 1851
37660 Andrew McConnichie Dunscore 1802 Dumfries Master Dumfries 31 March 1851
37661 John Coysh Shaldon 1814 Devon Master Teignmouth 19 February 1851
37662 Walter Caus Sea View 1806 Isle of Wight Master Portsmouth 30 April 1851
37663 Thomas Couldrey Hull 1817 York Master Hull 17 February 1851

30

166

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37656 Roger Crispin Dartmouth 1808 Devon Master Dartmouth 19 February 1851
37657 James Cormack Wick 1823 Caithness Master Wick 29 March 1851
37658 John Wilson Blennerhassett Liverpool 1819 Lancaster Master London 17 May 1851
37659 Owen Connor Wicklow 1822 Wicklow Master Dublin 3 May 1851
37660 Andrew McConnichie Dunscore 1802 Dumfries Master Dumfries 31 March 1851
37661 John Coysh Shaldon 1814 Devon Master Teignmouth 19 February 1851
37662 Walter Caus Sea View 1806 Isle of Wight Master Portsmouth 30 April 1851
37663 Thomas Couldrey Hull 1817 York Master Hull 17 February 1851

31

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37664 Alexander Christie Foveran 1821 Aberdeen Master Aberdeen 18 February 1851
37665 Alexander Craigie Montrose 1814 Forfar Master Montrose 3 March 1851
37666 Teasdale Colledge Sunderland 1823 Durham Master Sunderland 18 February 1851
37667 John Codd Wexford 1799 Wexford Master Wexford 18 February 1851
37668 Henry William Cothay Bristol 1813 Master Glasgow 18 February 1851
37669 James Codd Wexford 1813 Wexford Master Wexford 3 March 1851
37670 David McDowall Stranraer 1828 Wigtown Master Dublin 13 December 1857
37671 Thomas Connor Wexford 1797 Wexford Master Wexford 22 February 1851

32

167

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37672 Patrick Carroll Wexford 1806 Wexford Master Wexford 18 March 1851
37673 John Campbell Maryport 1810 Cumberland Master Maryport 18 March 1851
37674 John Cory Braunton 1810 Devon Master Barnstaple 11 March 1851
37675 Robert Cubbon Arbory 1825 Isle of Man Master Liverpool 21 May 1851
37676 William Couch St Ives 1780 Cornwall Master St Ives 10 April 1851
37677 William Storm Robinhoods Bay 1826 York Master Hartlepool 3 December 1859
37678 Thomas Couch Brixham 1825 Devon Master Guernsey 18 February 1851
37679 William James Francis Dover 1813 Kent Master London 11 August 1856

33

167

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37672 Patrick Carroll Wexford 1806 Wexford Master Wexford 18 March 1851
37673 John Campbell Maryport 1810 Cumberland Master Maryport 18 March 1851
37674 John Cory Braunton 1810 Devon Master Barnstaple 11 March 1851
37675 Robert Cubbon Arbory 1825 Isle of Man Master Liverpool 21 May 1851
37676 William Couch St Ives 1780 Cornwall Master St Ives 10 April 1851
37677 William Storm Robinhoods Bay 1826 York Master Hartlepool 3 December 1859
37678 Thomas Couch Brixham 1825 Devon Master Guernsey 18 February 1851
37679 William James Francis Dover 1813 Kent Master London 11 August 1856

34

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37680 Robert McConnell Whithorn 1821 Wigton Master Wigtown 23 July 1851
37681 Osbert Denton Cook Ipswich 1814 Suffolk Master Ipswich 26 April 1851
37682 Christopher Codd Wexford 1814 Wexford Master Wexford 31 March 1851
37683 Nicholas Collier Mevagissey 1816 Cornwall Master Liverpool 18 February
37684 Alexander McClamont Wigton 1815 Wigton Master Dumfries 19 February 1851
37685 William Clark Port Rush 1799 Antrim Master Liverpool 24 February 1851
37686 Alexander McCallum Campbletown 1828 Argyle Master Glasgow 26 April 1851
37687 John Cranston Donaghadee 1806 Down Master Belfast 4 March 1851

35

168

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37688 Lachlan Carmichael Ling 1817 Argyle Master Greenock 19 February 1851
37689 John Clark Dover 1807 Kent Master Dover 3 March 1851
37690 John Crowell S Shields 1815 Durham Master Shields 20 February 1851
37691 Robert Cooper Manningtree 1818 Essex Master Harwich 17 February 1851
37692 Michael Coverdale Stockton 1817 Durham Master Shields 10 March 1851
37693 Oliver Cunningham Littlehampton 1808 Sussex Master Liverpool
37694 William Corkhill Peel 1817 Isle of Man Master Whitehaven 28 March 1851
37695 Charles William Stevenson Sheerness 1832 Kent Master London 3 December 1859

36

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37696 Henry Charles Penzance 1809 Cornwall Master London 11 April 1851
37697 John Colvin Lerwick 1819 Shetland Master Aberdeen 20 February 1851
37698 John Carrell Sunderland 1819 Durham Master Sunderland 28 February 1851
37699 William Calver Harwich 1819 Essex Master Harwich 3 March 1851
37700 James Chipperton Elmsted Market 1789 Master Harwich 2 April 1851
37701 Thomas George Fowey 1819 Cornwall Master Fowey 14 December 1859
37702 Roddison Thomas Brewis Minehead 1824 Somerset Master London 17 May 1851
37703 Edward Carr Tynemouth 1800 Northumberland Master Shields 22 February 1851

37

169

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37704 Silas Harry Caws Sea View 1812 Isle of Wight Master Portsmouth 17 April 1851
37705 Daniel Cooke Great Bukhamstead 1818 Herts Master Whitby 14 May 1851
37706 David Cowie Montrose 1821 Forfar Master Wisbeach 5 March 1851
37707 John Cowie Buckie 1816 Banff Master Garmouth 13 March 1851
37708 James Cumming Fraserburgh 1794 Aberdeen Master Inverness 20 May 1851
37709 William Clementson N Shields 1812 Northumberland Master London 17 February 1851
37710 Richard Clark Salcombe 1809 Devon Master Liverpool 5 March 1851
37711 Josiah Clemens Newquay 1811 Cornwall Master Truro 21 March 1851

38

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37712 John Clemence Hayle 1797 Cornwall Master Bristol 3 March 1851
37713 Robert Couston Torryburn 1824 Fife Master Barrowtowness 10 April 1851
37714 William Cole Ipswich 1810 Suffolk Master Goole 28 January 1858
37715 John George Creak Burnham 1826 Norfolk Master Lynn 25 February 1851
37716 James Clark Scarbro 1810 York Master Scarborough 3 March 1851
37717 John Copsey Brightlingsea 1816 Essex Master Colchester 3 May 1851
37718 Samuel Colleer Wivenhoe 1812 Essex Master Colchester 11 June 1851
37719 John Cleat Kirkwall 1816 Orkney Master Grangemouth 21 May 1851

39

170

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37720 David Charrosin Whitstable 1882 Kent Master Faversham 28 February 1851
37721 John Campbell Whitby 1825 York Master Liverpool 21 February 1851
37722 William Cumming Port William 1816 Wigton Master Glasgow 3 March 1851
37723 Richard Curry Whiton 1813 Durham Master Limerick 25 Febraury 1851
37724 Duncan Campbell Glasgow 1801 Lanark Master Greenock 3 March 1851
37725 Samuel Stephenson Cassap Monkwearmouth 1822 Durham Master Sunderland 24 February 1851
37726 Thomas Christian Ramsey Isle of Man 1805 Master Ramsey 9 December 1857
37727 John Clough Liverpool 1808 Lancaster Master London 3 March 1851

40

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37728 Robert Cuthbert Dundee 1821 Forfar Master Hartlepool 1 March 1851
37729 James Cuthbertson N Shields 1811 Northumberland Master Shields 26 February 1851
37730 William Cock Plullock 1816 Cornwall Master St Ives 23 March 1854
37731 Thomas Calder S Shields 1821 Durham Master Shields 18 March 1851
37732 Stephen Cuming Plymouth 1800 Devon Master Plymouth 4 April 1851
37733 William Coats S Shields 1801 Durham Master Shields 10 March 1851
37734 George Couper Dundee 1810 Forfar Master Dundee 25 February 1851
37735 John Clark Burnham 1815 Essex Master Maldon 9 July 1851

41

171

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37736 William McCormick Sunderland 1810 Durham Master Sunderland 28 February 1851
37737 John Croft Hollym 1806 York Master Liverpool 24 February 1851
37738 Partick McCann Omeath 1820 Master Newry 15 April 1858
37739 Duncan Campbell Stornoway 1797 Ross Master Stornoway 26 February 1851
37740 Enoch Davies Fishguard 1805 Pembroke Master Sunderland 29 March 1851
377341 Hugh Cameron Port William 1817 Wigton Master Liverpool 29 March 1851
37742 William Clough N Shields 1799 Northumberland Master Shields 4 March 1851
37743 Joseph Christopher Cock Yarmouth 1799 Norfolk Master Liverpool 26 February 1851

42

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37744 Thomas Caney Carrickfergus 1814 Antrim Master Belfast 4 March 1851
37745 John McCallum Newburgh 1817 Fife Master Shields 6 March 1851
37746 Henry Christie Monkwearmouth 1814 Durham Master Liverpool 3 March 1851
37747 James Crow Sunderland 1809 Durham Master Sunderland 28 February 1851
37748 John Coaker Dartmouth 1801 Devon Master Liverpool 15 March 1851
37749 Malcolm Carmichael Appin 1821 Argyle Master Kirkaldy 3 March 1851
37750 John de Caen St Aubins 1815 Jersey Master Jersey 27 December 1851
37751 John Dickson Kirkcudbright 1826 Kirkcudbright Master Galway 20 February 1851

43

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37752 William McDonald Bangor 1810 Down Master Londonderry 28 December 1850
37753 John Davey Brixham 1795 Devon Master Brixham 30 December 1850
37754 Charles Day Ipswich 1819 Suffolk Master Ipswich 19 December 1850
37755 John Ablett Orford Suffolk Master London 4 June 1851
37756 William Dovell 1806 Devon Master Bristol 11 February 1851
37757 William Ditcham Yarmouth 1803 Norfolk Master Dartmouth 22 February 1851
37758 John Dove Dixon Exmouth 1813 Devon Master Exmouth 3 January 1851
37759 William Decent Brixham 1802 Devon Master Brixham 18 April 1851

44

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37760 John Rumball Dewson Lynn 1789 Norfolk Master London 4 January 1851
37761 Joseph Davenport N Shields 1820 Northumberland Master Shields 23 December 1850
37762 William Henry Dugdall Brixham 1820 Devon Master London 11 February 1851
37763 William Drake St Georges Clist 1815 Devon Master Dartmouth 22 February 1851
37764 Robert Dounie Newbiggin 1797 Northumberland Master Shields 21 December 1851
37765 Andrew Ditchburn Redcar 1817 York Master London 2 September 1851
37766 Edward Devey Dulwich 1809 Surrey Master Liverpool 31 December 1851
37767 John Davidson Gosforth 1799 Northumberland Master Shields 22 January 1851

45

173

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37768 John Davison Alnwick 1801 Northumberland Master Shields 20 December 1850
37769 Herbert Davies Cardigan 1815 Cardigan Master Limerick 24 March 1851
37770 George Davies Auchencairn 1824 Kirkcudbright Master London 9 October 1852
37771 Samuel Hurrion Dawson Gt Yarmouth 1815 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 19 December 1851
37772 Thomas Dumble Tweedmo' 1797 Durham Master No Shields 3 October 1853
37773 Robert Duncan Montrose 1826 Forfar Master Montrose 13 January 1851
37774 James Dunbar Sandsend 1798 York Master Sunderland 21 December 1851
37775 Thomas Smith Stromness 1804 Orkney Master London 30 May 1851

46

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37776 Thomas Dryden Seaton Sluice 1818 Northumberland Master Shields 2 January 1851
37777 William Downie N Shields 1816 Northumberland Master Shields 24 January 1851
37778 Hugh McDonnell Portaferry 1821 Down Master Irvine 4 June 1852
37779 James Dixon Scilly Islands 1821 Cornwall Master Limerick 5 March 1851
37780 John Carss Newcastle 1811 Northumberland Master London 30 September 1853
37781 James Donnison Bishopwearmouth 1796 Durham Master Hartlepool 6 January 1851
37782 James Dodds Scarborough 1817 York Master Scarborough 17 December 1851
37783 Henry Beverley Disney Lowestoff 1814 Suffolk Master London 2 May 1851

47

174

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37784 Joseph Peers Connalis Quay 1829 Flint Master Chester 28 December 1857
37785 James Dunn Dublin 1809 Dublin Master London 12 May 1851
37786 George Dawson Newbiggin 1815 Northumberland Master Newcastle 24 March 1851
37787 Benjamin Dady Waybourne 1811 Norfolk Master Liverpool 18 December 1851
37788 Alexander Davidson Pittenmeen 1801 Fife Master Dundee 18 March 1851
37789 Charles Donkin Sunderland 1824 Durham Master Sunderland 10 January 1851
37790 Kerr Dryden Berwick 1821 Berwick Master Sunderland 17 December 1851
37791 William Dodds Sunderland 1795 Durham Master Sunderland 20 December 1850

48

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37792 Henry Dubbins Brighton 1818 Sussex Master Liverpool 2 May 1851
37793 John Jefferys Dugdall Brixham 1822 Devon Master Brixham 24 December 1851
37794 Lewis Davies Portmadoc 16 April 1816 Carnarvon Master London 19 February 1852
37795 George Duncan Sandwick 1810 Sherland Master Sunderland 18 December 1851
37796 Henry Davison Scarborough 1800 York Master London 21 December 1850
37797 John Samuel Dunn Glasgow 1823 Lanark Master Sunderland 6 January 1851
37798 Alexander Dudley Southampton 1820 Hants Master Sunderland 10 March 1851
37799 John Dent Newcastle 1809 Northumberland Master Blyth 20 December 1850

49

175

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37800 Alexander Deuchars Forfar 17 November 1824 Forfar Master Drogheda 12 March 1852
37801 George Donald Durham 1819 Durham Master London 17 July 1852
37802 James Davison Gateshead 1799 Durham Master Sunderland 31 December 1850
37803 Robert Davison Sunderland 1787 Durham Master Sunderland 16 January 1851
37804 John Davison Newcastle 1806 Northumberland Master Liverpool 17 December 1850
37805 William Davies Penryn 1812 Cornwall Master Falmouth 16 January 1851
37806 James Davis Hull 1803 York Master Hull 19 December 1850
37807 John Davis Lymington 1794 Hants Master Liverpool 14 May 1851

50

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37808 Joseph Dunn Rush 1819 Dublin Master Dublin 17 December 1850
37809 John Davis Saundersfoot 1802 Master Sunderland 17 December 1850
37810 Robert Darley London 1814 Middlesex Master Liverpool 24 Hovember 1851
37811 Edward McDonald Sunderland 1823 Durham Master Glasgow 29 April 1851
37812 Robert Driver Tweedmouth 1813 Durham Master Sunderland 4 June 1851
37813 Thomas Donaldson Whitehaven 1794 Cumberland Master Liverpool 20 December 1850
37814 Wm Watts Dowland Bere Regis 1804 Dorset Master
37815 Daniel Davies New Quay 1812 Cardigan Master Newport 6 February 1851

51

176

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37816 Thomas Davies New Quay 1790 Cardigan Master Cardiff 25 August 1852
37817 Davies Waters Dixon Bridlington 1881 York Master Sunderland 7 January 1851
37818 Robert Davison Adderstone 1816 Northumberland Master London 17 May 1851
37819 William Daniel Aberdeen 1807 Aberdeen Master Aberdeen 23 December 1850
37820 Robert Don Berwick 1806 Berwick Master Liverpool 5 April 1851
37821 Evan Davies Aberavon 1821 Cardigan Master Newport 20 March 1850
37822 John Davies Aberystwith 1806 Cardigan Master Aberystwith 21 December 1850
37823 James Daves Newlyn 1805 Cornwall Master Liverpool 5 Marxh 1851

52

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37824 John Douglas Annan 1814 Dumfries Master Cardiff 21 December 1850
37825 John Davies Fishguard 1815 Pembroke Master Llanelly 30 December 1850
37826 Joseph Donaldson Sunderland 1810 Durham Master Sunderland 19 November 1851
37827 Benjamin Dodd Sunderland 1802 Durham Master Sunderland 27 December 1850
37828 William MacDonald Whattel 1799 Northumberland Master Sunderland 15 January 1851
37829 Daniel Day Ardleigh 1789 Essex Master Hartlepool 28 March 1851
37830 Thomas Darnell Gt Yarmouth 1815 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 19 December 1850
37831 William Darnton Sunderland 1805 Durham Master Sunderland 21 December 1850

53

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37832 Robert Donal Newcastle 1810 Northumberland Master Dublin 20 December 1850
37833 Thomas Driver Orkney 1817 Master Liverpool 14 May 1851
37834 Thomas Dennison Howden 1825 York Master Shields 11 July 1851
37835 Robert Dixon Blythe 1805 Northumberland Master Blyth 20 December 1850
37836 James Darnell Yarmouth 1823 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 28 April 1851
37837 Philip De Gruchy St Helier Jersey 1801 Master Liverpool 3 February 1851
37838 William McDowell Edmonton 1814 Middlesex Master Belfast 19 December 1850
37839 Anthony Hunter Dunn Sunderland 1818 Durham Master Sunderland 9 January 1851

54

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37840 Pearson Dunn Sunderland 1796 Durham Master Sunderland 27 January 1851
37841 John Dunn Montrose 1800 Forfar Master Montrose 6 January 1851
37842 Alfred Durrant Wrentham 1815 Suffolk Master Yarmouth 19 December 1850
37843 Robert Driver Beer 1819 Devon Master London 31 December 1850
37844 Simon Dryden Gateshead 1793 Durham Master Sunderland 17 December 1850
37845 Emmerson Dryden Sunderland 1803 Durham Master Sunderland 1 January 1851
37846 John Dryheller Chatham 1814 Kent Master Hartlepool 24 December 1850
37847 Robert Downs Sunderland 1814 Durham Master Sunderland 17 December 1850

55

177

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37848 John Dobson Newcastle 1818 Northumberland Master Newcastle 16 December 1850
37849 Edward Dobson Sunderland 1791 Durham Master Sunderland 8 January 1851
37850 Alexander McDougall Kincardine 1816 Kincardine Master Alloa 6 May 1851
37851 Joseph Dodding Newport 1795 Pembroke Master Newport 18 February 1851
37852 William Doughty Elton 1805 Lancaster Master Sunderland 27 January 1851
37853 Joseph Hunter Dodd Sunderland 1801 Durham Master Sunderland 3 January 1851
37854 Thomas Dodds Preston 1812 York Master London 28 February 1851
37855 George Hindaugh Dixon Blyth 1815 Northumberland Master Blyth 4 January 1851

56

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37856 John Dinsdale Sunderland 1817 Durham Master Sunderland 18 December 1850
37857 Richard Davies Nevin 1809 Carnarvon Master Pwllheli 12 February 1851
37858 John Lloyd Downing Liverpool 1824 Lancaster Master Liverpool 18 December 1851
37859 George Duffus Dundee 1823 Forfar Master Glasgow 17 February 1851
37860 Frederick Willm Durrant Ipswich 1817 Suffolk Master Ipswich 17 December 1850
37861 John Dudley Cork 1824 Cork Master Limerick 16 December 1850
37862 Thomas Dowse Boston 1819 Lincoln Master Boston 23 December 1850
37863 Charles Denyer Pagham 1802 Sussex Master Arundel 2 January 1851

57

178

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37864 Archibald Duncan Isle of Bute 1802 Bute Master London 11 March 1851
37865 William Davie Sunderland 1807 Durham Master Sunderland 21 December 1850
37866 Thomas Dawson Thorne 1809 York Master Hull 11 January 1851
37867 John Clark Dixon London 1791 Middlesex Master London 16 December 1850
37868 Alexander Donald Aberdeen 1815 Aberdeen Master London 22 May 1851
37869 Thomas Rusden Falmouth 1823 Cornwall Master Plymouth 22 December 1859
37870 David Davies Cardiff 1818 Glamorgan Master Falmouth 3 March 1851
37871 William Dawson Whitby 1811 York Master Sunderland 15 January 1851

58

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37872 James Thomas Dawe Salcombe 1810 Devon Master Salcombe 2 January 1851
37873 William Dunn Edinburgh 1785 Edinburgh Master Liverpool 14 January 1851
37874 Isaac Wiley Doane St George N Brunswick 1822 Master Liverpool 14 May 1851
37875 Denis Desmond Cork 1821 Cork Master Cork 1 January 1851
37876 James Craigie Dove Inverkeithing 1817 Fife Master Liverpool 19 May 1851
37877 Thomas Dobinson Sunderland 1807 Durham Master Sunderland 24 December 1850
37878 John Drew Brixham 1793 Devon Master Plymouth 21 December 1850
37879 Thomas Darnton Sunderland 1803 Durham Master Sunderland 20 December 1850

59

179

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37880 William Dunn Cowes 1800 Isle of Wight Master Weymouth 24 December 1850
37881 John Dunn Berwick 1795 Berwick Master Shields 22 January 1851
37882 Michael Dukes Allerston 1795 York Master Newcastle 18 December 1850
37883 Andrew Douglas Garlieston 1811 Wigton Master Liverpool 11 January 1851
37884 Gordon Deslandes St Helier 1821 Jersey Master London 21 February 1853
37885 Addison Dobson Micklby 1802 York Master Hartlepool 1 January 1851
37886 George Dobson Blyth 1817 Northumberland Master Blyth 20 December 1850
37887 Ralph Dodds Blyth 1818 Northumberland Master Blyth 14 April 1851

60

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37888 Philip Dodds Blyth 1807 Northumberland Master Blyth 23 December 1850
37889 Matthew Dishman Boston 1805 Lincoln Master Boston 21 December 1850
37890 John Dance Aldborough 1798 Suffolk Master Newcastle on Tyne 9 January 1852
37891 Robert Darg Dunbar 1804 Haddington Master Dunbar 12 February 1851
37892 James Davidson Logie Pert 1816 Forfar Master Belfast 17 March 1851
37893 John Darke Barnstaple 1818 Devon Master Barnstaple 13 January 1851
37894 James Doncaster Padstow 1820 Cornwall Master Limerick 17 February 1851
37895 Charles Darnell Yarmouth 1818 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 23 December 1850

61

180

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37896 John Drummond Dunbar 1804 Haddington Master Sunderland 23 January 1851
37897 Robert Donald Stonehaven 1805 Kincardine Master Aberdeen 7 January 1851
37898 William Dixon Exmouth 1817 Devon Master Shields 25 July 1851
37899 Thomas Dunnett Harwich 1792 Essex Master London 8 September 1853
37900 Henry William Durant Fowey 1813 Cornwall Master Waterford 7 May 1851
37901 David Dudding New Village 1813 York Master Goole 17 December 1850
37902 Walter Duncanson Kincardine 1814 Perth Master Londonderry 15 March 1851
37903 James Duncan Kilreney 1806 Fife Master Dundee 18 January 1851

62

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37904 John Duncan Yarmouth 1812 Moray Master Banff 4 January 1851
37905 Thomas Dunn Blyth 1813 Northumberland Master Blyth 15 January 1851
37906 Robert Dring Hull 1787 York Master Hull 18 December 1850
37907 David Drennan Whitehouse near Belfast 1804 Antrim Master Liverpool 16 December 1850
37908 John Holland Doughty Yarmouth 1798 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 26 March 1851
37909 Lawrence Dooley Londonderry 1806 Derry Master Kirkcaldy 15 January 1851
37910 Charles Dorrell Frienstead 1809 Kent Master Faversham 15 February 1851
37911 Joshua Sayer Dixon Deal 1810 Kent Master London 20 December 1850

63

181

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37912 John Hartley Dixon Newcastle 1796 Northumberland Master Shields 27 December 1850
37913 John Dixon Whitehaven 1791 Cumberland Master Liverpool 23 June 1851
37914 William Davison Sunderland 1803 Durham Master Sunderland 7 February 1851
37915 James Creak Dasborough Snettisham 1801 Norfolk Master Sunderland 19 December 1850
37916 Ezekiel Lovering Swansea 1815 Glamorgan Master London 17 December 1859
37917 William Dew Blakeney 1813 Norfolk Master Clay 23 January 1851
37918 Alexander Davis Carrickfergus 1812 Antrim Master Belfast 2 January 1851
37919 William Davies Fishguard 1824 Pembroke Master Llanelly 27 December 1850

64

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37920 Christopher Dagleish Tweedmouth 1795 Durham Master Hartlepool 20 December 1850
37921 George Potts Douglas Sunderland 1825 Durham Master Sunderland 2 January 1851
37922 Anthony Davison Hartlepool 1820 Durham Master Stockton 27 January 1851
37923 Nicholas Downing Falmouth 1816 Cornwall Master Sunderland 27 January 1851
37924 James Dawson N Shields 1798 Northumberland Master Shields 6 January 1851
37925 Edmund Dyer Newhaven 1829 Sussex Master Portsmouth 31 December 1850
37926 Joseph Dawson N Shields 1815 Northumberland Master Shields 15 January 1851
37927 William Dillon Gerrans 1796 Cornwall Master Falmouth 24 March 1851

65

182

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37928 William Dunningham Aberdeen 1821 Aberdeen Master Aberdeen 23 December 1850
37929 William Lamb Dodds Blyth 1806 Northumberland Master Dublin 4 July 1851
37930 James Hill Daniel Axminster 2 March 1817 Devon Master London 2 March 1852
37931 William Fredk Derecourt Lambeth 1822 Surrey Master London 30 December 1850
37932 John Dalrymple Fraserburgh 1796 Aberdeen Master London 16 December 1850
37933 David Davies Newport 1817 Pembroke Master London 7 April 1851
37934 Robert Dunbar Leith 1805 Midlothian Master London 16 December 1850
37935 Thomas Davies New Quay 1819 Cardigan Master Sligo 23 December 1850

66

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37936 Lindsay Browne Stepney 1818 Middlesex Master London 10 October 1853
37937 John Davies Newport 5 November 1800 Pembroke Master Fishguard 2 February 1852
37938 Thomas Dale Sunderland 1816 Durham Master Glasgow 12 April 1851
37939 Benjamin Davies Aberayron 1829 Cardigan Master Glasgow 20 March 1851
37940 Thomas Davies Aberayron 1826 Cardigan Master Newport 3 February 1851
37941 Charles Davis Carlisle 1823 Cumberland Master Sunderland 28 January 1851
37942 William Dewson Lynn 1821 Norfolk Master Lynn 31 December 1850
37943 Alex Collie Montrose 1817 Forfar Master London 10 October 1853

67

183

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37944 Benjamin Barwise Whitehaven 1806 Cumberland Master London 19 December 1859
37945 Robert Duncan Ferryport on Craig 1826 Fife Master Dundee 20 January 1851
37946 Dennis Denman Bristol 1827 Somerset Master Hartlepool 30 December 1850
37947 Richard Dawn Budleigh Salterton 1807 Devon Master Belfast 3 March 1851
37948 William Duthie Aberdeen 1823 Aberdeen Master Aberdeen 31 December 1850
37949 Robert Furneaux Dugdall Brixham 1824 Devon Master Brixham 21 January 1851
37950 William Dobson Preston 1822 Lancaster Master Liverpool 5 May 1851
37951 Thomas Davison Sunderland 1802 Durham Master Shields 10 September 1851

68

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37952 William Dale Whitby 1820 York Master Whitby 2 January 1851
37953 Benjamin Davey RottingDean 1797 Sussex Master Shields 6 January 1851
37954 John Dickson Kirkcudbright 1823 Kirkcudbright Master Leith 14 February 1851
37955 Duncan Brown Duncan Rothsay 1815 Bute Master London 15 May 1851
37956 Dandison Dowse Boston 1788 Lincoln Master Boston 21 January 1851
37957 George Dryden Seaton Sluice 1816 Northumberland Master Shields 11 January 1851
37958 Robert Dunn Newcastle 1810 Northumberland Master Newcastle 24 June 1851
37959 John Dunn S Shields 1808 Durham Master Shields 14 January 1851

69

184

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37960 John Duncan Portsoy 1810 Banff Master Hartlepool 18 January 1851
37961 John Duncan Montrose 1820 Forfar Master Montrose 6 January 1851
37962 Leanus White Duff Dundee 1814 Forfar Master Dundee 28 January 1851
37963 Thomas Twidle Drysdale Portsmouth `1816 Hants Master Hartlepool 30 December 1850
37964 John De Gruchy Jersey 1810 Master Jersey 3 January 1851
37965 William Darnett Yarmouth 1814 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 24 January 1851
37966 John Dagleish Sunderland 1803 Durham Master Hartlepool 14 January 1851
37967 William Bowles Dawes Deal 1809 Kent Master Hartlepool 16 January 1851

70

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37968 Richard Dennis Lynn 1818 Norfolk Master Lynn 30 December 1850
37969 Francis Jeremiah Drake St Johns 1810 N Brunswick Master Liverpool 19 May 1851
37970 Robert Dawson Bishopwearmouth 1826 Durham Master Sunderland 1 January 1851
37971 William Dawson Sunderland 1819 Durham Master Sunderland 31 December 1850
37972 Samuel Daniels Burcham 1813 Norfolk Master Clay 8 January 1851
37973 Thomas McDonald Sunderland 1797 Durham Master Sunderland 29 January 1851
37974 James Douglas Sunderland 1812 Durham Master Sunderland 31 December 1850
37975 Thomas Leggett Dawning Yarmouth 1817 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 24 April 1851

71

185

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37976 William Dodds Scarborough 1820 York Master Scarborough 2 January 1851
37977 Spouse Dove Scarborough 1803 York Master Hartlepool 15 January 1851
37978 Richard Dobson Sunderland 1819 Durham Master Bristol 2 January 1851
37979 James Drummond Arbroath 1800 Forfar Master Liverpool 10 January 1851
37980 George Dunn Aberdeen 1822 Aberdeen Master Aberdeen 30 December 1850
37981 Charles Davis Wivenhoe 1821 Essex Master Colchester 10 January 1851
37982 Robert Dunn Seamer 1815 York Master Scarborough 9 January 1851
37983 John Dodds Seaton Sluice 1816 Northumberland Master Shields 23 January 1851

72

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37984 Thomas Dickinson Lynn 1802 Norfolk Master Lynn 30 December 1850
37985 Robert Dexter Lynn 1799 Norfolk Master Lynn 1 January 1851
37986 Thomas Davis Poole 1821 Dorset Master Southampton 30 December 1850
37987 Lewis Davies Llanmihangel 1815 Merioneth Master Portmadoc 4 March 1851
37988 Henry Quayle Kirk Patrick 1829 Isle of Man Master Peel Pt of Douglas 16 January 1860
37989 Thomas Davies New Quay 1817 Cardigan Master Limerick 17 February 1851
37990 Joseph Dallimore Isle of Wight 1805 Master Liverpool 14 April 1851
37991 John Dawson Yarmouth 1811 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 9 January 1851

73

186

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37992 Collin Downie N Shields 1808 Northumberland Master Blyth 27 January 1851
37993 James Duncan Aberdeen 1814 Aberdeen Master Aberdeen 4 January 1851
57994 John Crockford Dennis Ilfracombe 1824 Devon Master Liverpool 18 February 1851
37995 John Douglas Wigtown 1800 Wigton Master Liverpool 5 February 1851
37996 William Dalton Passage 1817 Waterford Master Waterford 7 January 1851
37997 Charles Daly Queenstown 1800 Cork Master Cork 9 January 1851
37998 John Spurrell Dance Aldborough 1797 Suffolk Master Aldborough 7 January 1851
37999 William Dance Aldborough 1800 Suffolk Master Aldborough 16 January 1851

74

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38000 William Dangerfield Folkestone 1800 Kent Master London 1 March 1851
38001 Robert Dyet Port Glasgow 1814 Renfrew Master London 31 December 1850
38002 James Deane St Georges East 1829 Middlesex Master London 24 December 1850
38003 Mitchell Dalrymple Bothkennar 1820 Stirling Master London 28 December 1850
38004 John Davison Newcastle on Tyne 1819 Northumberland Master London 18 June 1851
38005 John Daniel Sunderland 1807 Durham Master London 21 December 1850
38006 William Duthie Aberdeen 1824 Aberdeen Master London 7 May 1851
38007 George David Guernsey 1819 Master Guernsey 26 February 1851

75

187

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38008 Roger Gill Duggua Padstow 1822 Cornwall Master Hull 29 July 1851
38009 John Drinkwater Gloucester 1799 Gloucester Master Chepstow 2 January 1851
38010 John Douglas Branthwaite 1806 Cumberland Master Workington 5 March 1851
38011 Joseph Dyer Newhaven 1824 Sussex Master Portsmouth 12 February 1851
38012 Henry Durrant Oakley 1823 Suffolk Master Ipswich 31 December 1850
38013 John Dishman Boston 1813 Lincoln Master Boston 1 January 1851
38014 Thomas De La Haye Jersey 1810 Master Jersey 8 January 1851
38015 John Davies New Quay 1799 Cardigan Master Liverpool 8 February 1851

76

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38016 John Davies Newport 1814 Pembroke Master Milford 1 January 1851
38017 William Darling Leeds 1800 York Master Goole 9 January 1851
38018 Christopher Damon Fleet 1782 Dorset Master Weymouth 16 February 1858
38019 William Davies Swansea 1795 Glamorgan Master Newport 5 February 1851
38020 John Davies Cardigan 1813 Cardigan Master Newport 2 January 1851
38021 William Poole Dennis Liverpool 1818 Lancaster Master London 26 April 1853
38022 Roger Davies Cardigan 1809 Cardigan Master Liverpool 12 February 1851
38023 James Davidson Peterhead 1811 Aberdeen Master Peterhead 9 January 1851

77

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38024 Thomas Davison Hartlepool 1812 Durham Master Stockton 3 January 1851
38025 Thomas Davison North Shields 1807 Northumberland Master Shields 8 January 1851
38026 George Dew Binham 1823 Norfolk Master Cley 9 January 1851
38027 William Denness Leith 1814 Edinburgh Master Leith 30 December 1850
38028 David Delahoyde Aberystwith 1821 Cardigan Master Liverpool 11 April 1851
38029 Alexander Deuchars Dundee 1808 Forfar Master Dundee 10 February 1851
38030 David Diveral Peterhead 1811 Aberdeen Master Peterhead 7 January 1851
38031 William Dickson Dundee 1810 Forfar Master Dundee 2 January 1851

78

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38032 John Doig Dundee 1802 Forfar Master Dundee 17 January 1851
38033 Samuel Dotchen South Shields 1806 Durham Master Newcastle 30 December 1850
38034 John Douglas South Shields 1818 Durham Master Shields 8 February 1851
38035 Arthur Donaldson Hull 1796 York Master Hull 25 January 1851
38036 John Draper Combe Martin 1807 Devon Master London 27 June 1851
38037 Timothy Driscoll Kinsale 1805 Cork Master Kinsale 25 February 1851
38038 John Dunkerly Gainsborough 1793 Lincoln Master Hull 1 January 1851
38039 John Davies St Dogmaels 1804 Pembroke Master Newport 27 March 1851

79

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38040 Peter Robinson Dove Monkwearmouth 1822 Durham Master Sunderland 7 January 1851
38041 Alexander Duncan St Vigeans 1795 Forfar Master Arbroath 8 January 1851
38042 John Davies New Quay 1814 Cardigan Master Liverpool 3 January 1851
38043 Henry Dawson Bristol 1825 Somerset Master London 6 March 1852
38044 Thomas Dodds Lofthouse 1822 York Master Stockton 16 January 1851
38045 William Darley Emsworth 1781 Hants Master Arundel 3 January 1851
38046 Daniel McDearmid Killin 1791 Perth Master Shields 24 January 1851
38047 Denis Driscoll Castle Haven 1808 Cork Master Cork 13 June 1851

80

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38048 David Davies Llandewyaberaith [Llanddewi Aberarth] 1818 Cardigan Master Aberystwith 15 March 1851
38049 William Davies Nevin 1827 Master Carnarvon 8 February 1851
38050 George Thompson Day Swalwell 1799 Durham Master Shields 6 January 1851
38051 James Deeprose Ninfield 1798 Sussex Master Shoreham 17 January 1851
38052 William Dales Bridlington 1790 York Master London 4 March 1851
38053 William Drummond Inverkeithing 1814 Fife Master Liverpool 28 March 1851
38054 Thomas Drew Pentney 1806 Norfolk Master Lynn 7 February 1851
38055 Aaron Dunn Rothbury 1822 Northumberland Master Blyth 27 March 1851

81

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38056 John Dickinson Louth 1809 Lincoln Master Grimsby 15 March 1851
38057 John Baptist William De Jansserand Fulham 1806 Kent Master Guernsey 4 January 1851
38058 Charles Dunsdon Barking 1819 Essex Master London 31 January 1851
38059 Matthew Davidson Berwick 1812 on Tweed Master
38060 George Duncan Montrose 1808 Forfar Master Dundee 8 january 1851
38061 Morgan Davies Aberystwith 1800 Cardigan Master Aberystwith 31 March 1851
38062 Thomas Davies New Quay 1823 Cardigan Master Cardiff 8 April 1851
38063 Thomas Daniel Abeerdovey 1801 Merioneth Master Liverpool 11 March 1851

82

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38064 William Dixon Stockton 1819 Durham Master Shields 4 February 1851
38065 Joseph Dixon Blyth 1818 Northumberland Master Shields 4 January 1851
38066 Henry Dixon North Shields 1800 North Shields Master Shields 3 January 1851
38067 Charles Dunn Denwick 1796 Northumberland Master Shields 25 February 1851
38068 William Down Exmouth 1828 Devon Master Exeter 10 January 1851
38069 William Davies Liverpool 1822 Lancaster Master Dartmouth 8 February 1851
38070 John Davies Kingstown 1821 Dublin Master Sligo 3 March 1851
38071 Thomas Davies Portland 1804 Dorset Master Waterford 14 January 1851

83

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38072 John Drake Plymouth 1801 Devon Master Leith 18 February 1851
38073 John Diggins Burnham 1806 Norfolk Master Sunderland 31 March 1851
38074 Alexander Dick Kirkcaldy 1822 Fife Master Blyth 29 March 1851
38075 Thomas Dennison Bedale 1814 N. Riding York Master Lancaster 22 March 1851
38076 James Osborne Davison South Shields 1816 Durham Master Shields 9 January 1851
38077 Thomas Davidson Workington 1810 Cumberland Master Liverpool 2 January 1851
38078 David Davies Nevin 1799 Carnarvon Master Pwllheli 14 January 1851
38079 Evan Davies New Quay 1813 Cardigan Master Swansea 17 January 1851

84

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38080 Owen Davies Barmouth 1812 Merioneth Master
38081 Owen Davies Pwllheli 1816 Carnarvon Master Pwllheli 18 January 1851
38082 Thomas Davis London 1810 Middlesex Master Greenock 19 June 1851
38083 Evan Davies Talsarnau 1816 Merioneth Master Portmadoc 10 January 1851
38084 Thomas Davis Pembrey 1814 Carmarthen Master Sunderland 5 February 1851
38085 Arthur Day Appledore 1810 Devon Master Skibbereen 26 February 1851
38086 William Polkinghorn Davey Illogan 1822 Cornwall Master Cork 17 January 1851
38087 John Douglas Johnshaven 1812 Kincardine Master Aberdeen 31 January 1851

85

191A

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38088 James Dobson Polruan 1799 Cornwall Master Fowey 3 February 1851
38089 George Dixon Dumbarton 1814 Dumbarton Master Greenock 21 January 1851
38090 George Dickson Leith 1808 Midlothian Master Leith 6 January 1851
38091 Henry Dixon Exeter 1815 Devon Master Liverpool 22 April 1851
38092 Abraham Dixon Howden Pans 1804 Northumberland Master Shields 3 January 1851
38093 George Dix Devonport 1803 Devon Master Liverpool 26 August 1851
38094 Peter Edward Dillon Gellans 1794 Cornwall Master Falmouth 18 January 1851
38095 Joseph Davis Bexhill 1804 Sussex Master London 7 July 1853

86

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38096 Richard Dyer Mevagissey 1823 Cornwall Master Fowey 28 April 1851
38097 Thomas Dyer Fowey 1812 Cornwall Master Liverpool 3 January 1851
38098 George Duncan Arbroath 1813 Forfar Master Arbroath 9 January 1851
38099 Robert Duncan South Shields 1800 Durham Master Shields 19 February 1851
38010 Richard Dozell Queensborough 1805 Kent Master London 2 January 1851
38011 Thomas Mullens Duncan London 1810 Middlesex Master London 1 January 1851
38012 Ralph Clark Dale Hourth [Heworth] 1801 Durham Master London 31 December 1850
38013 Felix Dumaresq Jersey 1808 Jersey Master Jersey 8 January 1851

87

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38104 Jesse Dunstall Eastdean 1817 Sussex Master Shoreham 7 January 1851
38105 George Dunlop Saltcoats 1814 Ayr Master Greenock 7 January 1851
38106 George Dugdale Minehead 1788 Somerset Master Bristol 7 January 1851
38107 James Davies New Quay 1795 Cardigan Master Aberayron 15 January 1851
38108 Robert Drysdale Kincardine 1813 Perth Master Glasgow 22 January 1851
38109 John Bull Harwich 1815 Essex Master Glasgow 27 December 1859
38110 Henry Du Feu Trinity 1823 Jersey Master Jersey 17 January 1851
38111 William Ditchburn Scarborough 1808 York Master Stockton 11 January 1851

88

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38112 William Duff Scilly 1806 Scilly Master Scilly 23 January 1851
38113 George Duck Whitby 1802 York Master London 24 April 1851
38114 John Dyer Ilfracombe 1806 Devon Master Bristol 2 January 1851
38115 Abraham Diamond Starcross 1788 Devon Master Torquay 7 January 1851
38116 George Donnan Belfast 1824 Antrim Master Dublin 21 April 1851
38117 William Donnan Belfast 1821 Antrim Master Dublin 5 March 1851
38118 John Doughton Aberystwith 1811 Cardigan Master Aberystwith 23 January 1851
38119 Surtees Dawson North Shields 1804 Northumberland Master Shields 7 January 1851

89

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38120 George Death Brightlingsea 1811 Essex Master Colchester 10 February 1851
38121 Benjamin Nickerson Banks Barrington 1823 Shelburne, Nova Scotia Master London 26 October1853
38122 William Armstrong Dixon Blyth 1823 Northumberland Master Blyth 7 January 1851
38123 Robert Deacon Huntspill 1817 Somerset Master Bridgewater 1 March 1851
38124 Charles Darke Barnstaple 1816 Devon Master Plymouth 12 February 1851
38125 William Henry Darby Itchenor 1810 Sussex Master Folkestone 13 February 1851
38126 Ridley Ditchburn Sunderland 1797 Durham Master Sunderland 4 January 1851
38127 William Douglas Workington 1814 Cumberland Master Whitehaven 18 February 1851

90

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38128 Henry Deane Harwich 1820 Essex Master Banff 31 January 1851
38129 John Durrent North Creake 1809 Norfolk Master London 3 March 1851
38130 Joseph Day Tynemouth 1810 Northumberland Master Bristol 26 August 1851
38131 Archibald Duncan Lochwinnoch 1819 Renfrew Master Liverpool 14 May 1851
38132 William Donnison Woolwich 1799 Kent Master Newcastle 11 January 1851
38133 Joseph Dove Monkwearmouth 1824 Durham Master Sunderland 21 January 1851
38134 Peter Dixon Dodd Sunderland 1804 Durham Master Sunderland 2 January 1851
38135 James Doyle Duncannon 1796 Waterford Master Waterford 20 February 1851

91

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38136 John Donohoe Kilrush 1820 Clare Master Limerick 8 January 1851
38137 James Dow Leith 1815 Midlothian Master Port Glasgow 12 December 1851
38138 William Douglas Lisburn 1808 Antrim Master Belfast 15 January 1851
38139 Malcolm Donald Leith 1816 Midlothain Master Greenock 3 January 1851
38140 Peter Ditchburn Harrington 1823 Cumberland Master Dublin 10 January 1851
38141 Charles Dixon Sunderland 1811 Durham Master Sunderland 3 January 1851
38142 Daniel Dane Faversham 1807 Kent Master London 3 March 1851
38143 Thomas Dillon Kerry 1802 Kerry Master Liverpool 18 February 1851

92

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38144 Isaac Dickinson Selby 1799 York Master Hull 2 January 1851
38145 William Dent Cresswell 1810 Northumberland Master Blyth 11 January 1851
38146 Thomas Douglass Bishopwearmouth 1801 Durham Master Sunderland 12 February 1851
38147 William Dale Guernsey 1805 Guernsey Master Guernsey 17 January 1851
38148 James Davison Northam 1786 Devon Master Bideford 11 January 1851
38149 David Davies Newport 1815 Pembroke Master Liverpool 17 February 1851
38150 John Davies St Dogmells 1816 Pembroke Master Liverpool 7 January 1851
38151 David Davies LLechryd 1814 Cardigan Master Londonderry 8 February 1851

93

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38152 David Davies Newquay 1823 Cardigan Master Aberayron 8 March 1851
38153 Owen Davies Barmouth 1811 Merioneth Master Caernarvon 17 February 1851
38154 Lewis Dunn Dublin 1815 Dublin Master Dublin 9 January 1851
38155 Alexander Duncan Garmouth 1815 Elgin Master Garmouth 10 July 1851
38156 Henry Duxfield Blyth 1819 Northumberland Master Blyth 6 July 1851
38157 Abraham Dusting St Michaels Mount 1819 Cornwall Master Penzance 31 March 1851
38158 John Dupear London 1813 Middlesex Master Shields 8 January 1851
38159 John Dunn Aberdeen 1809 Aberdeen Master Aberdeem 22 January 1851

94

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38160 George Dyer Ilfracombe 1817 Devon Master Exeter 24 January 1851
38161 George Davies Fishguard 1824 Pembroke Master Milford 27 August 1852
38162 Thomas Dyer Newhaven 1820 Sussex Master Portsmouth 27 January 1851
38163 John Dobson Redcar 1814 York Master Stockton 1 February 1851
38164 Charles De Gruchy Jersey 1821 Jersey Master Jersey 30 January 1851
38165 Robert Dixon Morton 1818 Lincoln Master Hull 2 January 1851
38166 George Davey Winterton 1807 York Master Hull 4 January 1851
38167 John Domaille Guernsey 1807 Guernsey Master London 30 August 1851

95

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38168 John Drake Whitehaven 1810 Cumberland Master Liverpool 3 January 1851
38169 Henry Thomas Dunsford Sheerness 1824 Kent Master Plymouth 28 January 1851
38170 David Dorward Arbroath 1823 Forfar Master Arbroath 4 February 1851
38171 George Dunn Alnwick 1793 Northumberland Master Shields 14 January 1851
38172 James McDonnell Belfast 1829 Antrim Master Liverpool 17 October 1851
38173 James Dring Hull 1816 York Master Liverpool 22 January 1851
38174 Johan Dyer St John 1822 New Brunswick Master Liverpool 13 May 1851
38175 Alexander Douglas Bridge of Dee 1821 Aberdeen Master Aberdeen 11 January 1851

96

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38160 George Dyer Ilfracombe 1817 Devon Master Exeter 24 January 1851
38161 George Davies Fishguard 1824 Pembroke Master Milford 27 August 1852
38162 Thomas Dyer Newhaven 1820 Sussex Master Portsmouth 27 January 1851
38163 John Dobson Redcar 1814 York Master Stockton 1 February 1851
38164 Charles De Gruchy Jersey 1821 Jersey Master Jersey 30 January 1851
38165 Robert Dixon Morton 1818 Lincoln Master Hull 2 January 1851
38166 George Davey Winterton 1807 York Master Hull 4 January 1851
38167 John Domaille Guernsey 1807 Guernsey Master London 30 August 1851

97

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38168 John Drake Whitehaven 1810 Cumberland Master Liverpool 3 January 1851
38169 Henry Thomas Dunsford Sheerness 1824 Kent Master Plymouth 28 January 1851
38170 David Derward Arbroath 1823 Forfar Master Arbroath 4 February 1851
38171 George Dunn Alnwick 1793 Northumberland Master Shields 14 January 1851
38172 James McDonnell Belfast 1829 Antrim Master Liverpool 17 October 1851
38173 James Dring Hull 1816 York Master Liverpool 22 January 1851
38174 Jonah Dyer St Johns 1822 New Brunswick Master Liverpool 13 May 1851
38175 Alexander Douglas Bridge of Dee 1821 Aberdeen Master Aberdeen 11 January 1851

98

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38176 John Dunn Preston 1820 Northumberland Master Shields 6 January 1851
38177 James Davies Skerries 1823 Dublin Master Llanelly 29 January 1851
38178 Clement Day Guernsey 1822 Guernsey Master Guernsey 7 January 1851
38179 James Donald Stonehaven 1807 Kincardine Master Aberdeen 7 January 1851
38180 John Drew Weymouth 1790 Dorset Master Weymouth 22 January 1851
38181 John Dees Dysart 1813 Fife Master Kirkcaldy 9 January 1851
38182 George Du Heaume St Ouens 1807 Jersey Master Jersey 13 January 1851
38183 Alexander Cowley Whitechapel 1796 Middlesex Master London 26 May 1851

99

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38184 John Dempster Shetland 1805 Shetland Master Aberdeen 24 January 1851
38185 George Dusting St Michaels Mount 1813 Cornwall Master Penzance 14 February 1851
38186 Denis Dwyer Dublin 1803 Dublin Master Liverpool 6 January 1851
38187 William Ditchburn Harrington 1796 Cumberland Master Workington 21 January 1851
38188 Richard Ditchburn Harrington 1823 Cumberland Master Workington 25 January 1851
38189 Wilfred Ditchburn Harrington 1799 Cumberland Master Workington 18 January 1851
38190 John Dick Ayr 1818 Ayr Master Glasgow 11 January 1851
38191 John Dobbyn Waterford 1820 Waterford Master Waterford 12 January 1851

100

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38192 Philip Dodds Blyth 1823 Northumberland Master Newcastle 25 January 1851
38193 David Doodey Boderan 1798 Wexford Master Waterford 18 January 1851
38194 David Doig Arbroath 1809 Forfar Master Arbroath 9 February 1851
38195 William McDonough Galway 1796 Galway Master Galway 8 January 1851
38196 James Downie Rosehearty 1822 Aberdeen Master Banff 21 January 1851
38197 David Dorward Montrose 1797 Forfar Master Shields 30 January 1851
38198 Robert Drake Great Glemjam 1819 Suffolk Master Woodbridge 17 March 1851
38199 Daniel Duff Maryport 1805 Cumberland Master Maryport 27 January 1851

101

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38200 John Dunn Tintern 1812 Wexford Master London 16 April 1853
38201 James Alexander Duguid Torpoint 1816 Cornwall Master Liverpool 14 January 1851
38202 Thomas Dalling Appledore 1799 Devon Master Barnstaple 6 January 1851
38203 James Dark Padstow 1812 Cornwall Master Padstow 7 January 1851
38204 Rees Davies Barmouth 1813 Merioneth Master Barmouth 8 January 1851
38205 David Davies Cardigan 1807 Cardigan Master Liverpool 8 January 1851
38206 Joseph Davey Looe 1826 Cornwall Master Fowey 9 January 1851
38207 William Day Appledore 1812 Devon Master Liverpool 5 August 1851

102

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38208 David Deuchars Strathmartine 1792 Forfar Master Dundee 5 February 1851
38209 Edward Dempsey Dublin 1808 Dublin Master Dublin 9 January 1851
38210 James Dykes Ferryport on Craig 1819 Fife Master Dundee 9 January 1851
38211 John Dennison Lesbury 1797 Northumberland Master Aberdeen 7 January 1851
38212 John McDonald Perth 1824 Perth Master Perth 14 January 1851
38213 John Davies Cardigan 1803 Cardigan Master Cardigan 31 March 1851
38214 John Duncan Gatehouse 1814 Galloway Master Liverpool 28 January 1851
38215 William Daid Stranraer 1820 Wigtown Master London 7 January 1851

Original Metadata

Notes And Questions

Nobody has written a note for this page yet

Please sign in to write a note for this page