completed-124-1-4

ReadAboutContentsHelp

Pages That Need Transcription

6
Complete

6

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37472 George Coxon Seaton Sluice 1796 Northumberland Master Shields 8 February 1851
37473 Edward Chapman Scarborough 1821 York Master London 5 February 1851
37474 John Christie Arbroath 1808 Forfar Master London 8 February 1851
37475 William McCulloch Inverkeithing 1816 Fife Master Inverkeithing 29 January 1851
37476 William Corbin Southampton 1821 Southampton Master Sunderland 3 February 1851
37477 Donald Cormack Wick 1810 Caithness Master Ballina 20 February 1851
37478 David Clark Westhaven 1811 Forfar Master Dundee 7 March 1851
37479 Richard Chalner Chester le Street 1798 Durham Master Boston 27 January 1851

Last edit 6 months ago by Scrumpy Geoff
7
Complete

7

155

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37480 David Campbell Carrickfergus 1805 Antrim Master Belfast 6 May 1851
37481 William McCaffery Portaferry 1809 Down Master Belfast 3 February 1851
37482 Hohn Cherry Hull 1805 York Master Hull 29 January 1851
37483 William Christian Hull 1811 York Master Shields 8 November 1851
37484 Jomes Canham Aldringham 1817 Suffolk Master Stockton 1 February 1851
37485 James Clark Aberdeen 1800 Aberdeen Master Aberdeen 29 January 1851
37486 John Clark Dalbeattie 1802 Kirkcudbright Master Dumfries 20 February 1851
37487 Syman English Cann Yarmouth 1824 Nova Scotia Master Glasgow 30 January 1851

Last edit 6 months ago by Scrumpy Geoff
8
Complete

8

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37488 John Cocking Stainforth 1824 York Master Newcastle 9 April 1851
37489 Thomas Carter Masham 1828 York Master London 20 January 1851
37490 Llewellin Carpenter Littlehampton 1827 Sussex Master Arundel 1 July 1851
37491 George Christie Newburgh 1808 Fife Master Perth 17 October 1851
37492 Henry Cullen Folkestone 1811 Kent Master Folkestone 1 February 1851
37493 Henry Harvey Cundy Phillack 1805 Cornwall Master Bristol 11 February 1851
37494 James McCreadie Ardrossan 1824 Ayr Master Irvine 24 November 1851
37495 John Cook Bandon 1823 Cork Master Cork 15 February 1851

Last edit 6 months ago by Scrumpy Geoff
9
Complete

9

156

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37496 George Colman Ipplepen 1815 Devon Master Swansea 13 February 1851
37497 Adam Cook Kirkcaldy 1818 Fife Master Leith 8 February 1851
37498 Richard Coaker Dartmouth 1817 Devon Master London 29 January 1851
37499 John Campbell N Shields 1821 Northumberland Master Shields 11 March 1851
37500 Alexander Korne Port Gordon 1821 Banff Master Garmouth 20 November 1859
37501 James Crow Greenwich 1806 Kent Master London 25 January 1851
37502 Alexander Campbell London 1795 Middlesex Master London 1 February 1851
37503 Maximilian Cole Bradwell 1819 Suffolk Master Yarmouth 8 March 1851

Last edit 6 months ago by Scrumpy Geoff
10
Complete

10

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37504 Timothy Joseph McCarthy Cork 1824 Cork Master Liverpool 31 January 1851
37505 William Cook Appledore 1826 Kent Master Swansea 8 March 1851
37506 Thomas Crossman Abbots Kerswell 1828 Devon Master Torquay 3 March 1851
37507 John Catto Peterhead 1805 Aberdeen Master Sunderland 10 February 1851
37508 Thomas Cass Robinhoods Bay 1805 York Master Newcastle 5 May 1851
37509 Robert Cumming Peel 1821 Lancaster Master Liverpool 30 January 1851
37510 Robert Curson Terrington 1818 Norfolk Master
37511 William Charlesworth Norwich 1820 Norfolk Master Dublin 4 February 1851

Last edit 6 months ago by Scrumpy Geoff
Displaying Page 6 - 10 of 102 in total