completed-124-1-4

ReadAboutContentsHelp

Pages That Need Transcription

16
Complete

16

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37552 John Cobley Minehead 1818 Somerset Master Bridgewater 12 February 1851
37553 Andrew Carse Edinburgh 1803 Midlothian Master Newcastle 1 March 1851
37554 Homer Clucas Workington 1806 Cumberland Master Workington 6 February 1851
37555 Francis Couch Port Isaac 1816 Cornwall Master Padstow 18 February 1851
37556 George Cormack Cruden 1801 Aberdeen Master Peterhead 17 February 1851
37557 John Boreham Sutton 1811 Essex Master London 12 May 1851
37558 Thomas Clarkson Whitby 1823 York Master Whitby 17 February 1851
37559 Josiah Curry Blyth 1806 Northumberland Master Blyth 6 February 1851

Last edit 6 months ago by chrisb
17
Complete

17

160

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37560 John Crowther Peterhead 1816 Aberdeen Master Shields 5 February 1851
37561 Norman McCaskell Leith 1815 Edinburgh Master Leith 13 February 1851
37562 John Cockerill Whitby 1825 York Master Whitby 3 February 1851
37563 John Campbell Jamaica 1804 W Indies Master Liverpool 8 February 1851
37564 Robert Colville Bangor 1815 Down Master Belfast 11 February 1851
37565 John Cooke Rochford 1817 Essex Master Glasgow 7 February 1851
37566 James Crowhurst Rye 1787 Sussex Master Shields 6 February 1851
37567 Nicholas Cousins Wexford 1818 Wexford Master Wexford 9 March 1851

Last edit 6 months ago by Scrumpy Geoff
18
Complete

18

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37568 Joseph Clegg Douglas 1820 Isle of Man Master Whitehaven 6 Feburary 1851
37569 Robert Clark Limekilns 1795 Fife Master Limekilns 1 March 1851
37570 George Courtney Shoreham 1809 Sussex Master Shoreham 25 November 1857
37571 James Crisp Caister 1827 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 24 March 1851
37572 William Connell Youghal 1824 Cork Master Youghal 8 February 1851
37573 Stephen Carter Chislet 1821 Kent Master Faversham 5 May 1851
37574 James Nuthall Candler Yarmouth 1813 Norfolk Master London 5 February 1851
37575 John Corbet N. Shields 1807 Northumberland Master Shields 5 February 1851

Last edit 6 months ago by chrisb
19
Complete

19

161

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37576 George Caithness Arbroath 1816 Forfar Master Arbroath 7 February 1851
27577 Thomas Connell Whitehaven 1804 Cumberland Master Whitehaven 17 February 1851
37578 Thomas Chaplin Ipswich 1807 Suffolk Master Ipswich 21 December 1857
37579 James Cann Westleigh 1804 Devon Master Bideford 31 March 1851
37580 Daniel Coleman Kinsale 1795 Cork Master Irvine 20 February 1851
37581 Thomas William Crofford Wells 1821 Norfolk Master Hartlepool 29 March 1851
37582 John Carroll Queensborough 1822 Meath Master Drogheda 6 March 1851
37583 William Collinson Hull 1788 York Master Hull 10 February 1851

Last edit 6 months ago by Scrumpy Geoff
20
Complete

20

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37584 William Hart Cox Brixham 1827 Devon Master Newcastle 15 February 1851
37585 Robert Philip Congdon Plymouth 1819 Devon Master Jersey 17 March 1851
37586 Hugh Campbell Irvine 1816 Ayr Master Belfast 10 February 1851
37587 Daniel Charleson Dunnet 1821 Caithness Master Wick 26 January 1860
37588 William Clark Maryport 1808 Cumberland Master Maryport 19 February 1851
37589 Archibald McCoag Tarbert 1809 Argyle Master Liverpool 6 February 1851
37590 William Croan Maryport 1797 Cumberland Master Maryport 4 March 1851
37591 James Crawley Annagassan 1809 Louth Master Dundalk 6 March 1851

Last edit 6 months ago by Scrumpy Geoff
Displaying Page 16 - 20 of 102 in total