Pages
21
No of certificate: 37525
Forenames: James
Surnames: Cawthorn
Born at: Knottingley
Year: 1804
County: York
certified as: Master
certified at: Goole
Date: 8 March 1851
No of certificate: 37526
Forenames: Maurice
Surnames: Carey
Born at: Youghal
Year: 1805
County: Cork
certified as: Master
certified at: Youghal
Date: 8 February 1851
No of certificate: 37527
Forenames: William
Surnames: Charles
Born at: Llanelly
Year: 1822
County: Carmarthen
certified as: Master
certified at: Llanelly
Date: 26 February 1851
No of certificate: 37528
Forenames: Isaac
Surnames: Chapple
Born at: Swinbridge
Year: 1793
County: Devon
certified as: Master
certified at: Blyth
Date: 14 February 1851
No of certificate: 37529
Forenames: John
Surnames: Chalmers
Born at: Stronsay
Year: 1807
County: Orkney
certified as: Master
certified at: Kirkwall
Date: 10 March 1851
No of certificate: 37530
Forenames: Absalom
Surnames: Church
Born at: Chepstow
Year: 1794
County: Monmouth
certified as: Master
certified at: Dublin
Date: 7 February 1851
No of certificate: 37532
Forenames: Henry
Surnames: Cloid
Born at: Ipswich
Year: 1820
County: Suffolk
certified as: Master
certified at: Penzance
date: 15 February 1851
No of certificate: 37533
Forenames: Isaac
Surnames: Clayton
Born at: Aberystwith
Year: 1810
County: Cardigan
certified as: Master
certified at: Aberystwith
date: 3 March 1851
24
No of certificate: 37536
Forenames: John
Surnames: Cooper
Born at: Helfield [Hellifield]
Year: 1816
County: York
certified as: Master
certified at: Hull
Date: 3 February 1851
No of certificate: 37537
Forenames: William
Surnames: Courtney
Born at: Shoreham
Year: 1810
County: Suffolk
certified as: Master
certified at: Shoreham
Date: 7 February 1851
No of certificate: 37540
Forenames: Joseph
Surnames: Crisp
Born at: Deptford
Year: 1800
County: Kent
certified as: Master
certified at: Lipool
Date: 4 February 1851
No of certificate: 37543
Forenames: Henry
Surnames: Cross
Born at: Hull
Year: 1817
County: York
certified as: Master
certified at: Hull
Date: 3 February 1851
No of certificate: 37544
Forenames: Charles
Surnames: Christian
Born at: Peterhead
Year: 1813
County: Aberdeen
certified as: Master
certified at: Peterhead
Date: 4 February 1851
No of certificate: 37545
Forenames: John
Surnames: Clark
Born at: St Ives
Year: 1812
County: Cornwall
certified as: Master
certified at: Truro
Date: 20 March 1851
No of certificate: 37546
Forenames: William
Surnames: Carpenter
Born at: Dublin
Year: 1815
County: Dublin
certified as: Master
certified at: London
date: 14 February 1851
No of certificate: 37547
Forenames: William
Surnames: Crozier
Born at: S Shields
Year: 1786
County: Durham
certified as: Master
certified at: London
date: 10 February 1851
25
No of certificate: 37549
Forenames: Alexander
Surnames: Hay
Born at: Garmouth
Year: 1813
County: Moray
certified as: Master
certified at: Garmouth
Date: 28 November 1859
No of certificate: 37550
Forenames: George
Surnames: Cusworth
Born at: Thorne
Year: 1806
County: York
certified as: Master
certified at: Hull
Date: 17 February 1851
No of certificate: 37552
Forenames: John
Surnames: Cobley
Born at: Minehead
Year: 1818
County: Somerset
certified as: Master
certified at: Bridgwater
Date: 12 February 1851
No of certificate: 37553
Forenames: Andrew
Surnames: Carse
Born at: Edinburgh
Year: 1803
County: Midlothian
certified as: Master
certified at: Newcastle
Date: 1 March 1851
No of certificate: 37554
Forenames: Homer
Surnames: Clucas
Born at: Workington
Year: 1806
County: Cumberland
certified as: Master
certified at: Workington
Date: 6 February 1851
No of certificate: 57556
Forenames: George
Surnames: Cormack
Born at: Cruden
Year: 1801
County: Aberdeen
certified as: Master
certified at: Peterhead
Date: 17 February 1851
No of certificate: 37557
Forenames: John
Surnames: Boreham
Born at: Sutton
Year: 1811
County: Essex
certified as: Master
certified at: London
date: 12 May 1851
No of certificate: 37558
Forenames: Thomas
Surnames: Clarkson
Born at: Whitby
Year: 1823
County: York
certified as: Master
certified at: Whitby
date: 17 February 1851