complete-124-2-2

OverviewMetadataHelp

1

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35569 Gideon Boyd Dalston 1812 Cumberland Master Inverness 9 January 1851
35570 Thomas Brinkley Ipswich 1809 Suffolk Master Ipswich 20 December 1850
35572 George Bravey Arundel 1809 Sussex Master Liverpool 26 March 1851
35573 Joseph Brown South Shields 1813 Durham Master Sunderland 18 December 1851
35574 John Bowman Eastcombe 1782 Durham Master Sunderland 24 December 1850
35575 Matthew Wilson Blyth 1823 Northumberland Master Queenstown 31 October 1859
35576 Henry Dugdall Sprague Brixham 1814 Devon Master Brixham 12 February 1861
35578 John Simpson Bulmer Scarborough 1816 York Master Hartlepool 7 March 1851

2

This Page Is Blank

3

This Page Is Blank

4

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35579 John Brown Liverpool 1811 Lancaster Master Liverpool 23 December 1850
35582 James Bruce Perth 1805 Perth Master Newport 29 January 1851
35584 Alexander Brown 1824 Edinburgh Master Cork 28 July 1851
35585 Frederick Bouch Sutton Bridge 1813 Lincoln Master Wisbeach 20 December 1850
35588 Francis Booker Banff 1799 Banff Master Banff 31 January 1851
35589 Isaac Bondsfield Ipswich 1799 Suffolk Master Ipswich 1 January 1851
35591 John Blackburn Knottingley 1810 York Master Goole 1 January 1851
35592 Thomas Kemp Betts Yarmouth 1809 Norfolk Master London 2 July 1852

5

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35594 George Bennett Castleford 1821 York Master Goole 27 December 1850
35595 John Berrill Drogheda 1819 Louth Master Fleetwood 10 January 1851
35597 William Isaac Bensley Blakeney 1811 Norfolk Master Milford 3 February 1851
35598 James Belchamber Goring 1825 Sussex Master Arundel 24 December 1850
35599 George Bell Sunderland 1813 Durham Master Stockton 16 January 1851
35596 Joseph Beynon Solva 1811 Pembroke Master Milford 3 February 1851
35600 George Bell North Shields 1793 Northumberland Master Shields 3 January 1851
35601 William Bell Harwich 1814 Essex Master Ipswich 17 December 1851

6

This Page Is Blank

7

This Page Is Blank

8

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35602 Thomas Bell Kirkaldy 1812 Fife Master Liverpool 14 January 1851
35603 Frederick Joseph Bartlett Teignmouth 1809 Devon Master Liverpool 24 December 1851
35604 Albert Mitchell Barrett Guernsey 1812 Guernsey Master Dublin 22 February 1851
35605 John Blackler Harberton 1824 Devon Master Guernsey 10 December 1850
35606 William Bence Budleigh Salterton 1784 Devon Master Exeter 16 December 1850
35608 Richard Barrett Appledore 1814 Kent (query) [Devon] Master Gloucester 24 January 1851
35611 Thomas William Burrows Bermuda 1814 W. Indies Master London 19 December 1850
35614 Thomas Robinson Bolson Yarmouth 1817 Norfolk Master Swansea 4 March 1851

9

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35615 Christopher Brown Whitby 1805 York Master Whitby 1 January 1851
35616 John Robert Bradley South Shields 1810 Durham Master Shields 30 January 1851
35617 John Briggs Yarmouth 1789 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 15 April 1851
35619 William Byers Workington 1805 Cumberland Master Londonderry 23 December 1850
35620 William Burton Tallentire 1794 Cumberland Master Workington 21 December 1850
35622 James Burns Leven 1796 Fife Master Port Glasgow 20 December 1850
35624 George Burgess Kentisbury 1802 Devon Master Bristol 28 December 1850
35625 Peter Slader Burgess Kentisbury 1812 Devon Master London 9 January 1851

10

This Page Is Blank

11

This Page Is Blank

12

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35626 William Butterwick Robinhoods Bay 1812 York Master Whitby 1 March 1851
35627 Samuel Burton Woodbury 1808 Devon Master Teignmouth 8 February 1851
35628 Andrew Bayne Limekilns 1826 Fife Master Limekilns 21 December 1850
35629 William Buchan Johnshaven 1808 Kincardine Master Montrose 2 January 1851
35630 John Barclay Greenock 1820 Forfar Master Greenock 16 May 1851
35633 Henry Binning Bridlington 1819 York Master Stockton 10 February 1851
35636 Francis Bush Lynn 1815 Norfolk Master Leith 13 February 1851
35637 Robert Bradford Sunderland 1812 Durham Master Sunderland 16 January 1851

13

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35639 Stephen Thomas Beverley Woolwich 1814 Kent Master Peterhead 31 December 1850
35640 George Barnes Ipswich 1817 Suffolk Master London 23 January 1851
35641 William Duncan Berridge London 1823 Middlesex Master London 23 January 1851
35642 George Bulmer Lythe 1819 Yorkshire Master Stockton 14 February 1851
35643 John Bell Ryhope 1790 Durham Master London 20 January 1851
35645 Joseph Booker Liverpool 1812 Lancaster Master Liverpool 9 June 1851
35646 George Blundell Liverpool 1821 Lancaster Master Liverpool 14 March 1851
35647 Robert Brereton Cromer 1818 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 12 April 1851

14

This Page Is Blank

15

This Page Is Blank

16

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35648 Thomas Berkwood Bedford 1813 Bedford Master Hartlepool 5 February 1851
35649 William Brough Sunderland 1806 Durham Master Hartlepool 4 January 1851
35650 John Bell Newcastle on Tyne 1805 Northumberland Master Shields 17 January 1851
35651 William Bellis Liverpool 1813 Lancaster Master Liverpool 2 January 1851
35652 John Hawkins Bovey Buckfastleight 1824 Devon Master Brixham 16 January 1851
35653 Thomas Bishop Bideford 1799 Devon Master Bideford 11 February 1851
35656 Thomas Bunt Cadgewith 1823 Cornwall Master Bristol 24 March 1851
35657 Joseph Burkinshaw Beverley 1816 York Master Leith 6 January 1851

17

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35658 William Burton Whitehaven 1811 Cumberland Master Whitehaven 20 January 1851
35659 Robert Bussell Bridgewater 1801 Somerset Master Bridgewater 16 December 1850
35660 James Butcher Yarmouth 1809 Norfolk Master Liverpool 12 August 1851
35661 Joseph Heward Butterfield Gravesend 1812 Kent Master London 3 February 1851
35662 Alexander Barclay Montrose 1814 Forfar Master Dundee 6 December 1850
35663 William Boag Newcastle 1802 Northumberland Master Shields 28 December 1850
35664 William Boville Whitby 1803 York Master Liverpool 20 August 1851
35667 John James Brown Sydney 1819 Cape Breton Master London 15 August 1853

18

This Page Is Blank

19

This Page Is Blank

20

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35669 John Belchamber Worthing 1827 Sussex Master Arundel 17 January 1851
35671 Thomas Bull Fawley 1805 Hants Master Sunderland 20 January 1851
35672 William Benoke Turn Chapel 1817 Devon Master Plymouth 19 December 1850
35673 James Leighton Bertie Montrose 1821 Forfar Master Liverpool 25 August 1851
35676 William Wyatt Janes Brixham 1808 Devon Master Brixham 12 February 1861
35677 David Brown Kirkcaldy 1814 Fife Master Kirkcaldy 24 December 1850
35678 Henry Briggs Fishlake 1816 York Master Stockton 6 January 1851
35679 Edward Barkway Beccles 1815 Suffolk Master London 12 March 1852

21

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35680 Jacob Brewer Digby 1810 Nova Scotia Master Liverpool 2 January 1852
35681 James Bullock Glasgow 1810 Lanark Master Kirkcaldy 2 March 1851
35682 William Burn Blyth 1805 Northumberland Master Blyth 20 December 1850
35683 Mark Bulmer Scarborough 1810 York Master Hartlepool 18 December 1850
35684 Jonathan Bulmer Hartlepool 1807 Durham Master Newcastle 14 January 1851
35685 Edward Beavis Exmouth 1809 Devon Master Sunderland 22 January 1851
35686 George Bell Sunderland 1815 Durham Master Sunderland 21 December 1850
35687 William Booker Portsmouth 1811 Hants Master Liverpool 19 August 1853

22

This Page Is Blank

23

This Page Is Blank

24

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35689 James Brown Newhaven 1814 Sussex Master London 26 December 1850
35691 John MacAulay Stornoway 1806 Ross Master Liverpool 8 November 1859
35692 Joshua Butterworth Wakefield 1799 York Master Goole 28 December 1850
35693 Joseph Burton Selby 1816 York Master Goole 25 January 1851
35694 John Buck North Shields 1815 Northumberland Master Shields 20 December 1850
35695 James Burn North Shields 1809 Northumberland Master Shields 6 January 1851
35696 Robinson Blyth North Blyth 1823 Northumberland Master Blyth 2 January 1851
35699 William Brebner Stonehaven 1808 Kincardine Master Aberdeen 4 January 1851

25

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35700 Henry Brown Whitby 1818 York Master Whitby 21 December 1850
35701 George Brown Bristol 1795 Somerset Master Liverpool 18 December 1850
35702 Whittle Brown Knottingley 1820 York Master Goole 10 January 1851
35704 Hugh Brown Workington 1815 Cumberland Master Workington 8 January 1851
35705 James Bools Beer 1819 Devon Master Bridport 21 December 1850
35706 Thomas Bolton Sunderland 1804 Durham Master Sunderland 6 February 1851
35707 William Bourne Yarmouth Isle of Wight Master Bristol 20 February 1851
357011 John Baxter Aberdeen 1806 Aberdeen Master Aberdeen 23 December 1850

26

This Page Is Blank

27

This Page Is Blank

28

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35712 Edwin James Banfield Faversham 1814 Kent Master Shields 14 March 1851
35713 George Blackburn Knottingley 1810 York Master London 30 November 1857
35714 John Barber Southwold 1802 Suffolk Master Southwold 2 January 1851
35715 Joseph Bragg Whitehaven 1793 Cumberland Master Whitehaven 20 December 1850
35716 James Cruikshank Barton Jamaica 1798 W. Indies Master London 27 December 1850
35719 Edward Bevan Bristol 1814 Bristol Master Bristol 23 December 1850
35723 Thomas Barber Newhaven 1824 Sussex Master Sunderland 23 January 1851
35724 Luke Bruce Berwick on Tweed 1820 Master Shields 13 February 1852

29

This Page Is Blank

30

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35712 Edwin James Banfield Faversham 1814 Kent Master Shields 14 March 1851
35713 George Blackburn Knottingley 1810 York Master London 30 November 1857
35714 John Barber Southwold 1802 Suffolk Master Southwold 2 January 1851
35715 Joseph Bragg Whitehaven 1793 Cumberland Master Whitehaven 20 December 1850
35716 James Cruikshank Barton Jamaica 1798 W. Indies Master London 27 December 1850
35719 Edward Bevan Bristol 1814 Bristol Master Bristol 23 December 1850
35723 Thomas Barber Newhaven 1824 Sussex Master Sunderland 23 January 1851
35724 Luke Bruce Berwick on Tweed 1820 Master Shields 13 February 1852

31

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35725 John Bird Ipswich 1821 Suffolk Master Ipswich 16 December 1850
35726 John Baker Dartmouth 1818 Devon Master Liverpool 31 July 1855
35727 George Black Sligo 1815 Sligo Master Shields 21 December 1850
35729 John Blakiston South Shields 1806 Durham Master Shields 21 January 1851
35730 Charles Box Bristol 1814 Somerset Master London 1 January 1851
35732 Richard Barker Bowes Whitehaven 1819 Cumberland Master Liverpool 24 October 1851
35734 Thomas Brew Whitehaven 1812 Cumberland Master Liverpool 17 December 1850
35735 John Brunton Aberdeen 1805 Aberdeen Master Aberdeen 4 January 1851

32

This Page Is Blank

33

This Page Is Blank

34

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35736 William McBride Irvine 1811 Ayr Master Liverpool 21 December 1850
35737 Thomas Bulman Liverpool 1821 Lancaster Master Padstow 1 January 1851
35739 Alexander Brodie North Shields 1822 Northumberland Master London 1 July 1853
35740 Thomas Ballantine Monkwearmouth 1791 Durham Master Sunderland 31 January 1851
35741 John Bell Bamburgh 1817 Northumberland Master Shields 16 January 1851
35744 William Blackburn Whitby 1804 York Master London 11 July 1853
35745 Thomas Barnard Robinhoods Town 1816 York Master Stockton 7 January 1851
35747 Nicholas Diddams Bower Swanage 1807 Dorset Master London 21 March 1851

35

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35749 Robert Bentham Yarm 1812 York Master Sunderland 18 December 1850
35750 Robert Bartlett Hull 1810 York Master Hull 17 December 1850
35752 George Baxter Findhorn 1815 Moray Master Inverness 16 January 1851
35753 George Blackett Monkwearmouth 1798 Durham Master Sunderland 19 December 1850
35754 John Booth St Fergus 1800 Aberdeen Master London 14 February 1851
35755 Edwin Bentley South Molton 1808 Devon Master Llanelly 30 December 1850
35756 Thomas Berwick Wemyss 1823 Fife Master Kirkcaldy 13 January 1854
35757 Thomas Bruce North Shields 1792 Northumberland Master Shields 23 December 1851

36

This Page Is Blank

37

This Page Is Blank

38

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35758 John Backhouse Selby 1793 York Master Sunderland 18 December 1850
35759 Andrew Beer Exmouth 1816 Devon Master Dublin 28 January 1851
35761 Thomas Mitchell Port Isaac 1816 Cornwall Master Padstow 18 August 1856
35762 Thomas Bell Sunderland 1810 Durham Master Sunderland 2 July 1851
35765 Peter Becco Savona, Italy 1808 Naturalized British Subject Master London 21 December 1850
35766 Charles Julius Brandt Marienwerder, Prussia 1814 Naturalized British Subject Master Sunderland 31 December 1850
35768 Richard Balding Burnham Overy 1793 Norfolk Master Boston 21 December 1850
35769 Richard Burton Mevagissey 1805 Cornwall Master Fowey 6 January 1851

39

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35770 Henry Bartley West Tarring 1821 Sussex Master London 28 December 1850
35772 John Brown South Shields 1812 Durham Master London 1 January 1851
35773 Matthew Charles Butler Chatham 1823 Kent Master London 19 December 1850
35774 John Butcher Orford 1807 Suffolk Master London 30 December 1850
35775 George Brown Easingwold 1819 York Master London 23 December 1850
35776 William Brinsmead Wear Giffard 1808 Devon Master London 19 December 1850
35779 Joseph Blyth Wivenhoe 1801 Essex Master London 21 December 1850
35781 Isaac Bedlington Whitby 1812 York Master London 21 December 1850

40

This Page Is Blank

41

This Page Is Blank

42

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35782 William Baumann Cape Town 1818 Cape of Good Hope Master London 30 December 1850
35786 Charles Bracey Belton 1817 Suffolk Master Yarmouth 30 December 1850
35787 Zaccheus Baines Blakeney 1802 Norfolk Master Cley 17 December 1850
35789 Alexander Blues Montrose 1806 Forfar Master Montrose 30 December 1850
35790 Benjamin Beckwith Colchester 1817 Essex Master Colchester 2 January 1851
35791 John Balley Combemartin 1795 Devon Master Newport 3 February 1851
35792 William Bell Barkhill 1812 Northumberland Master Shields 31 January 1851
35793 Henry Beynon Solva 1809 Pembroke Master Newport 11 April 1851

43

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35795 John Boyd Dumfries 1813 Dumfries Master Liverpool 26 February 1853
35796 Benjamin Brook Bower Wells 1815 Norfolk Master Newcastle 17 March 1851
35799 Addison Brown Staithes 1823 York Master Stockton 31 December 1850
35800 William Bryan Robinhoods Bay 1816 York Master Hartlepool 16 January 1851
35801 John Westrup Bromley Aldbrough 1818 Suffolk Master London 22 March 1851
35802 Robert Birnie Montrose 1820 Forfar Master Peterhead 27 December 1850
35803 William Birkett Dublin 1820 Dublin Master Whitehaven 2 May 1851
35804 Richard Brooke Sandwich 1813 Kent Master Ramsgate 6 January 1851

44

This Page Is Blank

45

This Page Is Blank

46

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35806 Alexander Bell Dundee 1811 Forfar Master Liverpool 1 April 1851
35807 John Banks Newhaven 1802 Sussex Master Newhaven 23 January 1851
35808 John Balkham Bexhill 1813 Sussex Master Portsmouth 9 January 1851
35812 John Graham Grangemouth 1803 Stirling Master Leith 14 November 1859
35815 Hugh Burnie Port William 1809 Wigtown Master Lancaster 21 January 1851
35816 Richard Bushby Hull 1817 York Master Hull 26 December 1850
35817 Henry Butcher Lowestoft 1808 Suffolk Master Newcastle 28 December 1850
35818 William Baxter Findhorn 1807 Elgin Master Findhorn 8 February 1851

47

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35821 Robert Birnie Hull 1811 York Master Liverpool 12 June 1851
35822 Stephen Blundell Poole 1809 Dorset Master Liverpool 12 June 1851
35823 John Best New Passage 1825 Devon Master Liverpool 2 July 1851
35824 Samuel Martin Barter Plymouth 1814 Devon Master Guernsey 4 April 1851
35825 David Baxter Robinhoods Bay 1815 York Master Arundel 26 December 1850
35826 William Booker Walberton 1814 Sussex Master Arundel 26 December 1850
35827 John Butler Boston 1820 Lincoln Master Boston 19 March 1851
35829 Benjamin Matthew Brereton Cromer 1809 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 11 March 1851

48

This Page Is Blank

49

This Page Is Blank

50

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35830 Dennis Brookbank Lynn 1819 Norfolk Master Lynn December 1850
35832 Harrison Brown Whitby 1809 York Master Liverpool 14 May 1851
35834 James Brown Workington 1806 Cumberland Master Workington 31 December 1850
35835 Robert Brown Seaton 1812 Cumberland Master Liverpool 28 January 1851
35836 Thomas Brown Knottingley 1823 York Master Liverpool 6 June 1857
35837 John Booth Old Aberdeen 1817 Aberdeen Master Aberdeen 27 December 1850
35838 Ralph Bowman Gateshead 1807 Durham Master Shields 20 January 1851
35840 John Brown Peterhead 1812 Aberdeen Master Peterhead 24 December 1850

51

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35841 William Brown Monkwearmouth 1803 Durham Master Sunderland 10 January 1851
35842 James McBride Irvine 1816 Ayr Master Liverpool 28 December 1850
35844 Benjamin Bailes Sunderland 1814 Durham Master Sunderland 2 January 1851
35845 James Buck Sunderland 1817 Durham Master Sunderland 5 February 1851
35846 John Briggs Sunderland 1811 Durham Master Sunderland 14 January 1851
35847 William Blamey Veryan 1806 Cornwall Master Liverpool 14 April 1851
35850 John Cumming Noble Fraserburgh 1818 Aberdeen Master London 2 November 1859
35853 John Bale Alwington 1811 Devon Master Bideford 23 December 1850

52

This Page Is Blank

53

This Page Is Blank

54

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35855 John Benfield Portland 1811 Dorset Master Waterford 26 December 1850
35856 Isaac Benjamin Burch Penryn 1824 Cornwall Master Falmouth 29 January 1851
35857 James Bickford Scilly 1813 Master London 30 May 1853
35858 John Black Low Torrie 1797 Fife Master Perth 28 December 1850
35859 Robert Barker North Shields 1820 Northumberland Master Shields 16 January 1851
35861 William Bailey Yarmouth 1824 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 3 July 1851
35862 William Richards St Dogmells 1810 Pembroke Master Cardigan 1 November 1859
35863 John Burns Leven 1803 Fife Master Liverpool 9 April 1851

55

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35865 Matthew Butcher Yarmouth 1813 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 21 March 1851
35866 Isaac Burch Lympston 1796 Devon Master Falmouth 27 January 1851
35867 George Brown Poole 1807 Dorset Master Poole 24 December 1850
35868 Jacob Bedlington Robinhoods Bay 1820 York Master Whitby 11 January 1851
35869 Thomas Robinson Bell Downpatrick 1805 Down Master Londonderry 7 January 1851
35870 Henry James Bryant Steeple 1825 Essex Master London 1 March 1851
35871 Joseph Bell North Shields 1820 Northumberland Master Newcastle 23 January 1851
35872 Thomas Collum Bartlett Looe 1805 Cornwall Master Glasgow 13 February 1851

56

This Page Is Blank

57

This Page Is Blank

58

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35873 Robert Barrett Landulph 1807 Cornwall Master London 29 May 1851
35875 William Ball Salcombe 1798 Devon Master Salcombe 6 March 1851
35876 Donald Bannerman Halifax 1809 York Master Lipool 9 June 1851
35878 George Babot Jersey 1800 Jersey Master Southampton 26 December 1850
35882 Samuel Brewster St Johns 1815 New Brunswick Master Lippol 28 April 1851
35883 Hudson Brough Carlisle 1817 Cumberland Master Lipool 23 December 1850
35885 John Brokenshar Fowey 1819 Cornwall Master Fowey 31 December 1851
35887 Thomas Brown Ipswich 1812 Suffolk Master Ipswich 24 December 1850

59

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35888 Philip Boutcher Waterford 1816 Waterford Master Waterford 7 January 1851
35889 Aaron Blackshaw Chester 1801 Chester Master Sunderland 19 February 1851
35891 Davd Blacklaw Montrose 1805 Forfar Master Hartlepool 4 February 1851
35892 Robert Bilton Whitehaven 1811 Cumberland Master Whitehaven 30 December 1850
35894 Stephen Bergen Blyth 1814 Northumberland Master Blyth 31 December 1850
35896 George Barnett Cowes Isle of Wight 1820 Master Southampton 9 January 1851
35897 Richard Badcock Lymington 1806 Hants Master Poole 23 December 1850
35900 Charles Butler Rochester 1797 Kent Master London 5 February 1851

60

This Page Is Blank

61

This Page Is Blank

62

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35901 Daniel Bowen Carmarthen 1802 Carmarthen Master Dublin 31 December 1851
35903 William Bessell Weymouth 1802 Dorset Master London 7 March 1851
35904 John Baker Faversham 1813 Kent Master London 15 January 1851
35905 James Beer Gravesend 1806 Kent Master London 18 March 1851
35907 John William Bloom Yarmouth 1814 Norfolk Master London 15 May 1851
35908 Joseph Blyth Caistor 1819 Norfolk Master Lipool 4 July 1851
35909 Richard Breekon Sandsend 1809 York Master London 17 February 1851
35910 John Willis Bowes Whitby 1817 York Master London 18 January 1851

63

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35911 Jonathan Booth Heathley 1819 York Master Newcastle 28 February 1851
35912 Thomas Baker Milford 1819 Pembroke Master Chepstow 9 April 1851
35913 William Burr Thorne 1815 York Master Goole 20 january 1851
35916 Charles Brown Ipswich 1824 Suffolk Master Ipswich 27 January 1851
35917 Abraham Bray Deighton 1812 York Master Goole 14 January 1851
35918 Henry Batchelor Bosham 1809 Sussex Master Chichester 24 December 1850
35919 William Blumer Sunderland 1816 Durham Master Sunderland 25 December 1850
35920 William Brown Newburgh 1802 Fife Master Perth 20 January 1851

64

This Page Is Blank

65

This Page Is Blank

66

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35922 Robert Alexander Brown Ramsey 1825 Isle of Man Master Ramsey Isle of Man 26 April 1851
35923 Alexander Brodie Balkerri 1787 Angus Master Shields 7 January 1851
35924 Peter Bowers Anstruther 1822 Fife Master London 21 November 1851
35926 Francis Barry Whitby 1823 York Master London 5 August 1851
35927 Thomas Watson Brewer London 1807 Middx Master Hull 27 December 1850
35928 John Bidder Braunton 1815 Devon Master Hartlepool 18 January 1851
35929 James Beer Clovelly 1803 Devon Master Newport 6 February 1851
35932 Charles Brown Kincardine 1800 Perth Master Alloa 12 December 1851

67

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35933 Charles Bennington Hull 1812 York Master Hull 23 December 1850
35935 William Beattie Balmerino 1813 Fife Master Dundee 2 January 1851
35936 John Barton Seaton Carew 1815 Durham Master Cork 30 May 1851
35937 Edward Barnes Stockton on Tees 1816 Durham Master Stockton 4 January 1851
35938 Thomas Burnard Clovelly 1817 Devon Master Milford 24 December 1850
35939 William Brown Felton 1799 Northumberland Master Shields 24 December 1850
35940 Robert Brown Tewkesbury 1799 Glouester Master Newcastle 9 January 1851
35941 James Brown Bangor 1804 Down Master Maryport 26 December 1850

68

This Page Is Blank

69

This Page Is Blank

70

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35942 John Beeby Harrington 1814 Cumberland Master Whitehaven 24 December 1850
35948 John Barber Cromer 1823 Norfolk Master London 4 January 1851
35949 Charles Ford Bishop Greenwich 1829 Kent Master London 7 March 1851
35950 George Benson Bermondsey 1809 Surrey Master London 24 December 1851
35951 Richard Bayley Dover 1815 Kent Master London 21 January 1851
35952 Richard George Smith Bloom Yarmouth 1821 Norfolk Master London 28 December 1850
35953 William Henry Blayne Belfast 1811 Antrim Master London 24 December 1850
35955 William Bulley Shaldon 1812 Devon Master London 26 December 1850

71

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35956 Hugh Black Bally Castle 1821 Antrim Master Hartlepool 13 January 1851
35957 William Blyth Hull 1786 York Master Hull 30 December 1850
35958 William Blyth Sunderland 1788 Durham Master Sunderland 1 January 1851
35959 John Ball Sunderland 1804 Durham Master Liverpool 19 September 1852
35960 Stephen Bower Titchwell 1812 Norfolk Master Lynn 30 December 1850
35961 William Pennock Brown S Shields 1810 Durham Master Shields 2 January 1851
35962 Leonard William Bennett London 1822 Middlesex Master Ipswich 20 January 1851
35963 William Shaul Bennett West Lynn 1811 Norfolk Master Lynn 8 January 1851

72

This Page Is Blank

73

This Page Is Blank

74

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35964 Joseph Boulton Knottingley 1819 York Master Goole 15 April 1851
35965 John Benyon Solva 1797 Pembroke Master Newport 2 May 1851
35967 James Brown Irvine 1806 Ayr Master Irvine 3 January 1851
35968 John Bull Woodbridge 1821 Suffolk Master Woodbridge 10 January 1851
35969 John Hoolson Bootyman Plymouth 1811 Devon Master Newcastle 10 February 1806
35971 Thomas Brown Brixham 1806 Devon Master Brixham 1 January 1851
35972 William Burton Swalwell 1789 Durham Master Shields 31 December 1851
35973 Thomas Burdon Stockton 1814 Durham Master Shieds 10 January 1851

75

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35975 Thomas Bond Sunderland 1818 Durham Master London 13 May 1851
35976 Zaccheris Baines Blakeney 1823 Norfolk Master Clay 1 January 1851
35979 William Blake Brixham 1794 Devon Master Brixham 31 January 1851
35981 Robert Bourley N Shields 1812 Northumberland Master Shields 4 January 1851
35982 James Barrett Exmouth 1809 Devon Master Sundrland 31 December 1850
35985 William Brown Saltcoats 1816 Ayr Master Irvine 10 June 1851
35987 John Bell Harrington 1825 Cumberland Master Lipool 5 Juy 1851
35989 John Bennett Grengly 1818 Nottingham Master Hartlepool 16 January 1851

76

This Page Is Blank

77

This Page Is Blank

78

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35990 James Bennett Bewly 1812 Hants Master Newcastle 11 January 1851
35991 Edward Abby Baines Lynn 1822 Norfolk Master Lynn 30 December 1850
35993 Thomas John Beavis Exmouth 1827 Devon Master Exeter 13 February 1851
35994 George Brown Warkworth 1818 Northumberland Master Blyth 31 January 1851
36995 John Bloomfield Waldingfield 1819 Suffolk Master Woodbridge 5 April 1851
35996 William Brooks Selby 1814 York Master London 13 December 1855
35998 Charles William Brown Hull 1808 York Master Hull 2 January 1851
35999 John Bilton Hull 1813 York Master Hull 20 March 1851

79

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36003 George Bulcraig Chester le Street 1808 Durham Master London 29 January 1850
36004 Thomas Brooks Wrabness 1801 Essex Master London 21 February 1851
36005 Robert Bacon Harwich 1809 Essex Master London 8 January 1851
36006 George Brown Chatham 1789 Kent Master London 1 January 1851
36007 Stephen Marseilles Bexfield Marseilles France 1822 Master Yarmouth 3 January 1851
36008 James Barber Ipswich 1801 Suffolk Master Ipswich 1 January 1851
36010 Walter Brennan Waterford 1823 Waterford Master Waterford 1 January 1851
36011 George Brown Workington 1817 Cumberland Master Sunderland 31 December 1850

80

This Page Is Blank

81

This Page Is Blank

82

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36012 Robert Barry Sunderland 1826 Durham Master Sunderland 31 December 1850
36014 Thomas Bibbey Swansea 1820 Glamorgan Master Swansea 29 July 1851
36016 Daniel Bonner Belfast 1816 Antrim Master Belfast 18 March 1851
36017 Stephen Britt Rye 1828 Sussex Master Rye 29 January 1851
36018 Edwin Brown Topsham 1815 Devon Master Exeter 3 February 1851
36019 Thomas Brown Sunderland 1816 Durham Master Sunderland 10 March 1851
36021 David Belford S Shields 1803 Durham Master Shields 7 January 1851
36022 Thomas Bennett Polperro 1815 Cornwall Master Cardiff 31 December 1851

83

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36023 James Besford Gt Yarmouth 1818 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 7 February 1851
36024 Henry Bevis Lynn 1799 Norfolk Master Lynn 31 December 1850
36027 Richard Blackburn Ramsgate 1795 Kent Master Ramsgate 26 May 1851
36028 Johnson Bland Scarboro' 1816 York Master Stockton 3 January 1851
36029 Francis Bravey Littlehampton 1815 Sussex Master Arundel 8 February 1851
36030 Samuel Blagdon Brixham 1881 Devon Master London 30 April 1851
36032 Thomas Blakeston Kingston 1806 York Master Goole 1 January 1851
36033 William Burn Sunderland 1823 Durham Master Sunderland 2 January 1851

84

This Page Is Blank

85

This Page Is Blank

86

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36034 Robert Burnham Sunderland 1821 Durham Master Sunderland 27 January 1851
36035 Henry Button Sunderland 1821 Durham Master Sunderland 30 January 1851
36036 Fairweather Bremner Arbroath 1828 Forfar Master Arbroath 15 February 1851
36038 Thomas Beynon Newquay 1820 Cardigan Master Gloucester 17 March 1851
36039 Thomas Reed Bools Brixham 1829 Devon Master Brixham 3 March 1851
36041 William Ackerson Brown Guernsey 1812 Master Guernsey 14 March 1851
36042 Samuel Billing Burnham Market 1810 Suffolk Master
36043 Joseph Blackett Newcastle 1819 Northumberland Master Newcastle 24 January 1851

87

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36044 John Wilson So Shields 1812 Durham Master South Shields 16 March 1861
36045 James Bedingfield Rentham 1798 Suffolk Master Sunderland 5 February 1851
36047 John Blanchard Greenwich 1818 Kent Master London 23 April 1851
36048 Peter Barge Lawrenny 1817 Pembroke Master Milford 27 January 1851
36049 Samuel Bracey Yarmouth 1812 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 2 January 1851
36050 Samuel Bastard Blakeney 1818 Norfolk Master London 27 January 1851
36051 John Bibbing Hull 1801 York Master Hull 2 January 1851
36052 Robert Bennett Wivenhoe 1810 Essex Master Colchester 4 February 1851

88

This Page Is Blank

89

This Page Is Blank

90

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36053 Robert Bastin Exmouth 1818 Devon Master Exeter 30 May 1851
36055 Aaron Booth East Kour 1804 York Master Sunderland 1 February 1851
36056 Thomas William Beale Gillingham 1805 Kent Master Fowey 25 January 1851
36057 Thomas Blacklock N Shields 1813 Northumberland Master Blyth 17 January 1851
36058 James Black Ipswich 1817 Suffolk Master Ipswich 6 January 1851
36059 Evan Davies Cardigan 1823 Cardigan Master Cardigan 1 November 1859
36060 Alexander Grange Ayr 1815 Ayr Master Ayr 9 March 1861
36061 William Payne Hamble 1803 Hants Master Portsmouth 16 November 1859

91

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36062 James Baikie Stromness 1819 Orkeny Master Glasgow 20 May 1851
36064 William Baker Dawlish 1816 Devon Master Plymouth 2 January 1851
36065 Philip Balaam Ipswich 1806 Suffolk Master Ipswich 13 January 1851
36066 William De Balls Lowestoft 1820 Suffolk Master Shields 7 January 1851
36971 Alexander Barrie Arbroath 1803 Forfar Master Arbroath 3 January 1851
36074 Charles Burrish Winceby 1802 Lincoln Master Sunderland 26 May 851
36075 Thomas Bate Port Isaac 1815 Cornwall Master Padstow 4 January 1851
36076 William Dearman Batt Starcross 1809 Devon Master Exeter 7 February 1851

92

This Page Is Blank

93

This Page Is Blank

94

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36077 David Barnett Birdham 1788 Sussex Master Southampton 6 January 1851
36078 John Barnett Emsworth 1818 Hants Master Southampton 22 March 1851
36079 Christopher Barnard Robinhoods Bay 1804 York Master Whitby 21 January 1851
36080 John Barnard Robinhoods Bay 1806 York Master Hartlepool 10 January 1851
36081 John Beer Swansea 1817 Glamorgan Master Swansea 2 January 1851
36083 Adrian Birch Cockerington 1809 Lincoln Master Stockton 21 March 1851
36084 James Beeston Ipswich 1819 Suffolk Master Ipswich 31 January 1851
36085 John Bunter Sunderland 1822 Durham Master Ipswich 18 January 1851

95

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36086 David Brunning Ipswich 1818 Suffolk Master Ipswich 18 January 1851
36087 Thomas Bolton Kingston on Hull 1806 York Master Hull 7 January 1851
36088 John Adam Bartlett St Mary Church 1805 Derby Master Exeter 3 January 1851
36089 William James Bird Ipswich 1815 Suffolk Master Ipswich 6 January 1851
36090 James Beadle Abridge 1807 Essex Master Hartlepool 10 February 1851
36091 John Burn Bainbridge Fulwell 1806 Durham Master Sunderland 18 January 1851
36093 John Blyth Wivenhoe 1814 Essex Master London 26 February 1851
36095 William Wills Benson Dartmouth 1801 Devon Master London 31 December 1850

96

This Page Is Blank

97

This Page Is Blank

98

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36097 James Bambrough Sunderland 1815 Durham Master London 2 January 1851
36099 Joseph Berry Sunderland 1783 Durham Master Sunderland 21 January 1851
36100 Alexander Brown Aberdeen 1802 Aberdeen Master Lipool 4 January 1851
36101 John Bullen Weymouth 1798 Dorset Master Jersey 31 March 1851
36103 Francis Black Thurso 1804 Caithness Master Lipool 23 October 1851
36105 Henry Button Sunderland 1790 Durham Master Hartlepool 15 January 1851
36106 James Carne Battersea 1819 Surrey Master London 7 November 1859
36110 Edward Butler Devonport 1802 Devon Master Plymouth 5 February 1851

99

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36111 Thomas Burton Whitehaven 1806 Cumberland Master Lipool 15 January 1851
36112 James Burch Tunstall 1792 Suffolk Master Aldborough 22 February 1851
36113 William Burgess Aberdeen 1820 Aberdeen Master Aberdeen 7 January 1851
36115 Benjamin Ford Brown Weymouth 1807 Dorset Master Poole 2 January 1851
36118 William Briggs Selby 1815 York Master Wisbeach 3 March 1851
36120 Nicholas Brache Guernsey 1815 Master Guernsey 3 January 1851
36131 Martin Burke Duncannon 1815 Wexford Master Waterford 9 January 1851
36122 John Brabyn Padstow 1802 Cornwall Master Llanelly 4 January 1851

100

This Page Is Blank

101

This Page Is Blank

102

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36123 William Bowery S Shields 1820 Durham Master Shields 30 September 1851
36125 William Booth Bridlington Quay 1805 York Master Bridlington 26 February 1851
36127 Joseph Bulman Newhaven 1802 Sussex Master Newhaven 11 April 1851
36130 William Brown Bangor 1819 Down Master Belfast 3 January 1851
36132 William Brunt Cadgwith 1819 Cornwall Master Cardiff 5 April 1851
36131 James Burn Montrose 1811 Forfar Master Dundee 11 January 1851
36134 William Bushell Rotherhithe 1807 Surrey Master London 8 September 1851
36135 Edward Bayley Winchilsea 1807 Sussex Master Rye 7 February 1851

103

This Page Is Blank

104

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36123 William Bowery S Shields 1820 Durham Master Shields 30 September 1851
36125 William Booth Bridlington Quay 1805 York Master Bridlington 26 February 1851
36127 Joseph Bulman Newhaven 1802 Sussex Master Newhaven 11 April 1851
36130 William Brown Bangor 1819 Down Master Belfast 3 January 1851
36132 William Brunt Cadgwith 1819 Cornwall Master Cardiff 5 April 1851
36131 James Burn Montrose 1811 Forfar Master Dundee 11 January 1851
36134 William Bushell Rotherhithe 1807 Surrey Master London 8 September 1851
36135 Edward Bayley Winchilsea 1807 Sussex Master Rye 7 February 1851

105

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36136 John Case Beale Weymouth 1810 Dorset Master Weymouth 9 January 1851
36137 William Potter Bishop Lipool 1813 Lancaster Master Lipool 19 June 1851
3638 John Berry Brixham 1812 Devon Master Brixham 3 March 1851
36141 Francis Booth S Shields 1812 Durham Master Shields 13 January 1851
36143 Robert Acrid Barton Hull 1797 York Master Dover 2 January 1851
36145 George Barrell S Wraxall 1823 Wilts Master Poole 3 January 1851
36147 Samuel William Piper Bolt Hartleigh 1827 Devon Master Bideford 3 January 1851
36148 John Brooking Brixham 1827 Devon Master Brixham 1 August 1851

106

This Page Is Blank

107

This Page Is Blank

108

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36150 Alexander Wallace Brodie Sunderland 1827 Durham Master Sunderland 13 January 1851
36152 John Bremner Garmouth 1812 Elgin Master Garmouth 10 February 1851
36155 James Buttler Drogheda 1815 Drogheda Master Preston 25 January 1851
36157 Alexander Buyres Aberdeen 1821 Aberdeen Master Aberdeen 13 January 1851
36159 Thomas Boudge Sunderland 1804 Durham Master Sunderland 2 January 1851
36162 Wilkinson Barnes Sunderland 1823 Durham Master Sunderland 10 March 1851
36163 Nathaniel Burnard Moorwinstow 1817 Cornwall Master Falmouth 29 March 1851
36164 William Bullard Clay 1823 Norfolk Master London 11 January 1859

Original Metadata

Notes And Questions

Nobody has written a note for this page yet

Please sign in to write a note for this page